Insinööritoimisto Pontek Oy

Business ID 0201880-2 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Kutojantie 2
02630 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount153,517.74 EUR218,083.17 EUR287,539.72 EUR459,990.39 EUR712,829.93 EUR
Public buyers23333
Accounting rows3674594693
Latest observed date6 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202316 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus1,186,925.11 EUR86
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki412,257.27 EUR157
Väylävirasto198,075.56 EUR52
Helsingin kaupunki34,703.01 EUR13

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet1,030,479.40 EUR82
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat404,075.27 EUR159
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut335,467.17 EUR43
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut22,776.01 EUR8
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut19,054.10 EUR13
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut13,597.00 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut5,820.00 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat692.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
21 Oct 20262026-059858Contract award noticesNot available71000000 71530000 71310000 71311300 71520000 72224000 71300000 71240000 71500000 71600000 71317100 71317210 75222000 71540000 73000000 79400000
10 Sep 20262026-056668Contract award noticesNot available71000000
9 Jan 20262026-037583Contract award noticesNot available71500000
29 Apr 20252025-023936Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR71000000
29 Apr 20252025-023928Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR71000000
22 Nov 20242024-151191Contract award notices150000.00 EUR71240000
8 Oct 20242024-015078Contract award notices1500000.00 EUR71000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Solwers Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-12-21T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Solwers Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-12-21T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources