Suomalainen Kirjakauppa Oy

Business ID 0205361-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Uudenmaankatu 10
00120 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount17,525.56 EUR63,060.25 EUR70,695.46 EUR97,623.70 EUR96,975.89 EUR
Public buyers599911
Accounting rows79367452526635
Latest observed date19 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki207,199.42 EUR1,236
Rikosseuraamuslaitos97,447.43 EUR462
Helsingin kaupunki7,721.31 EUR52
Sivistys- Ja Tulevaisuuspalvelut7,229.81 EUR104
Hyvinvoinnin Palvelualue5,836.21 EUR61
Oikeusministeriö3,970.40 EUR6
Konsernipalvelut3,515.20 EUR36
Ulkoministeriö2,446.17 EUR10
Yliopistopalvelut1,633.21 EUR1
Järvenpään kaupunki1,618.14 EUR19
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue1,208.96 EUR8
Forssan kaupunki1,057.55 EUR18
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue977.30 EUR2
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos929.39 EUR6
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus647.62 EUR7
Sairaalapalvelut588.84 EUR5
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto562.16 EUR3
Opetushallitus389.21 EUR12
Hätäkeskuslaitos380.87 EUR5
Ulkopoliittinen instituutti200.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet153,251.80 EUR658
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet96,472.80 EUR446
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat41,921.76 EUR296
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet27,089.83 EUR434
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto7,623.34 EUR80
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat5,359.38 EUR51
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet4,692.40 EUR10
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut3,479.39 EUR19
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut1,757.50 EUR13
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön virkistyspalvelut1,208.28 EUR7
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKoulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut1,191.77 EUR7
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut727.85 EUR9
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut222.72 EUR4
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut195.00 EUR1
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet161.83 EUR3
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet145.52 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut hoito- ja terapiatarvikkeet84.98 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut80.00 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut60.00 EUR1
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut58.78 EUR9

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Otava Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-10-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2025-10-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Otava Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-10-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2025-10-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources