Vaasan Sähkö Oy

Business ID 0209628-8 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

65101 VAASA
Municipality Vaasa

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator2025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount91,479.42 EUR1,122,299.92 EUR1,097,343.20 EUR742,622.01 EUR
Public buyers5556
Accounting rows2072,1652,3022,072
Latest observed date8 Apr 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Tilaomistus1,798,178.11 EUR4,051
Hyvinvoinnin Palvelualue1,114,746.82 EUR2,063
Järvenpään kaupunki89,614.15 EUR181
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos23,488.94 EUR349
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki20,935.34 EUR16
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus4,862.14 EUR47
Maanmittauslaitos1,348.10 EUR20
Väylävirasto570.95 EUR19

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu3,012,947.20 EUR6,283
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu30,270.13 EUR435
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut10,414.38 EUR22
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut64.76 EUR3
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoJätehuolto33.08 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut15.00 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
10 Dec 20242024-017796Contract award notices3215131.00 EUR09310000
28 Sep 20242024-014571Contract award notices14050638.00 EUR09310000
25 Sep 20242024-014422Contract award notices1608000.00 EUR09310000
12 Sep 20242024-013905Contract award notices12639666.00 EUR09310000
1 Sep 20242024-013465Contract award notices1556000.00 EUR09310000
16 Aug 20242024-012888Contract award notices2176000.00 EUR09310000
7 Aug 20242024-012647Contract award notices3003444.00 EUR09310000
2 Aug 20242024-012521Contract award notices1122000.00 EUR09310000
3 Jul 20242024-011837Contract award notices1485000.00 EUR09310000
25 Jun 20242024-011484Contract award notices2949162.00 EUR09310000
6 Jun 20242024-010660Contract award notices5322000.00 EUR09310000
6 Jun 20242024-010626Contract award notices3554542.00 EUR09310000
15 May 20242024-009619Contract award notices3015978.00 EUR09310000
14 May 20242024-009522Contract award notices1725000.00 EUR09310000
14 May 20242024-009506Contract award notices2323696.00 EUR09310000
25 Feb 20242024-006065Contract award notices5602000.00 EUR09310000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Vaasan kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1978-06-30T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Vaasan kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1978-06-30T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources