Hankkija Oy

Business ID 0224546-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

05801 HYVINKÄÄ
Municipality Hyvinkää

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount1,408,850.98 EUR951,646.72 EUR810,451.14 EUR791,812.84 EUR1,082,657.70 EUR
Public buyers812141311
Accounting rows3461,1968601,2141,220
Latest observed date15 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus2,236,495.84 EUR3,457
Luonnonvarakeskus2,204,349.37 EUR704
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki137,063.82 EUR135
Rikosseuraamuslaitos117,566.44 EUR126
Ruokavirasto100,866.87 EUR47
Opetushallitus56,380.00 EUR2
Pelastusopisto45,107.58 EUR6
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki39,339.89 EUR44
Hyvinvoinnin Palvelualue30,531.11 EUR5
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos19,921.52 EUR57
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala18,993.19 EUR107
Forssan kaupunki8,392.88 EUR36
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia6,271.51 EUR26
Suomenlinnan hoitokunta5,515.98 EUR7
Tukipalvelut4,596.68 EUR14
Helsingin kaupunki3,558.91 EUR8
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue2,775.61 EUR27
Järvenpään kaupunki2,654.15 EUR3
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto2,589.44 EUR10
Avopalvelu1,117.29 EUR13

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut2,177,616.79 EUR3,384
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat1,335,389.68 EUR888
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetEnnakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat937,127.50 EUR6
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto224,208.37 EUR32
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat169,427.09 EUR307
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto47,722.74 EUR19
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKuljetusvälineet42,071.67 EUR1
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali19,319.76 EUR37
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut18,695.14 EUR23
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaraosat14,380.77 EUR16
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat11,768.92 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut11,197.59 EUR11
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut9,527.00 EUR7
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut7,939.09 EUR4
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali4,340.74 EUR11
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka2,777.60 EUR6
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPoltto- ja voiteluaineet2,452.77 EUR25
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPuhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet2,325.16 EUR6
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut1,871.74 EUR16
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat1,280.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
5 May 20262026-048204Contract award notices62202.00 EUR16311100
29 Apr 20262026-047703Contract award notices6473427.00 EUR24400000
21 Apr 20262026-045921Contract award notices147930.15 EUR16700000
14 Oct 20252025-032062Contract award notices12100.00 EUR16000000
11 Jun 20252025-026011Contract award notices558328.00 EUR16600000 44613110
22 May 20252025-025092Contract award notices5334800.00 EUR24400000 24500000
28 Mar 20252025-022488Contract award notices761173.00 EUR16630000
23 Aug 20242024-013180Contract award notices540000.00 EUR16700000
14 May 20242024-009430Contract award notices4921336.00 EUR24400000
6 Apr 20242024-007875Contract award notices650000.00 EUR24000000 24400000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • DANISH AGRO A.M.B.A. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2013-01-17T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2016-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2016-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • DANISH AGRO A.M.B.A. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2013-01-17T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2016-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2016-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources