CGI Suomi Oy

Business ID 0357502-9 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00381 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.cgi.com/fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount42,785,125.82 EUR72,290,188.22 EUR72,294,354.93 EUR71,169,981.49 EUR66,136,043.35 EUR
Public buyers3441454242
Accounting rows5,83410,0537,7987,6036,106
Latest observed date22 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori53,854,532.82 EUR2,824
Oikeusrekisterikeskus35,433,022.07 EUR3,789
Valtion talous- ja henkilöstöhallinnon palvelukeskus35,225,227.91 EUR5,424
Ruokavirasto31,714,208.47 EUR1,254
Väylävirasto27,806,513.84 EUR2,424
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto17,991,543.61 EUR2,501
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki14,928,568.54 EUR1,476
Tulli11,896,042.51 EUR1,464
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto9,513,145.23 EUR1,554
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki9,478,951.62 EUR1,000
Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki9,354,144.52 EUR1,066
Taloushallintopalveluliikelaitos, Helsinki8,828,185.33 EUR1,017
Konsernipalvelut8,642,120.48 EUR958
Patentti- ja rekisterihallitus7,910,752.85 EUR860
Maanmittauslaitos5,856,461.42 EUR485
Ilmatieteen laitos4,924,692.35 EUR474
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos4,159,699.17 EUR777
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue3,859,193.83 EUR376
Verohallinto3,851,030.29 EUR603
Helsingin kaupunki3,159,219.60 EUR270

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut239,748,676.70 EUR23,876
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut46,616,728.22 EUR9,676
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet21,059,649.21 EUR2,176
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat11,163,064.78 EUR460
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut3,111,509.31 EUR571
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut2,375,609.87 EUR288
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-hankintojen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat162,491.12 EUR78
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut101,855.25 EUR67
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutKäännös- ja tulkkauspalvelut62,162.12 EUR5
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat53,094.20 EUR9
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut42,529.17 EUR21
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut37,727.18 EUR49
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutHenkilöstövuokrauspalvelut26,400.00 EUR3
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto19,823.30 EUR7
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut15,532.94 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut15,334.79 EUR11
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut13,080.91 EUR53
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet9,954.14 EUR5
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka8,807.56 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut7,602.10 EUR4

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
2 Nov 20262026-160681Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 EUR72000000 48000000
27 Oct 20262026-060267Contract award notices299248.00 EUR72260000 48442000 48443000 48444000
16 Oct 20262026-059580Contract award notices12500000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
15 Oct 20262026-059452Contract award noticesEstimated: 4000000.00 EUR72000000
6 Oct 20262026-058661Contract award notices2769360.00 EUR72000000 48814000 48814200 48814500 72212180
30 Sep 20262026-058199Contract award notices2162040.00 EUR72000000 72212451 72230000
30 Sep 20262026-058117Contract award noticesNot available79998000 72000000 79000000 80570000
10 Sep 20262026-056673Contract award notices16000000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
8 Sep 20262026-056463Contract award notices900000.00 EUR79400000 80511000
3 Sep 20262026-056155Contract award notices6051150.00 EUR72000000 72590000 72212730 72220000 72230000 72600000 72810000 72150000 72222000 72223000 72800000 79212000
27 Aug 20262026-055596Contract award noticesEstimated: 3600000.00 EUR79400000 72224000 73000000 79421000 79421200
25 Aug 20262026-055420Contract award noticesNot available79411100
21 Aug 20262026-055273Contract award notices199283.50 EUR72212442
14 Aug 20262026-054722
Correction
Contract award notices22456582.00 EUR72000000 48000000
7 Jul 20262026-053185Contract award notices3591000.00 EUR72200000 72000000 72260000 72267000 72800000
3 Jul 20262026-053000Contract award noticesEstimated: 12000000.00 EUR72000000
3 Jul 20262026-052969Contract award noticesEstimated: 29700000.00 EUR72000000 79400000 79000000
28 Jun 20262026-052621Contract award notices1716000.00 EUR72000000
25 Jun 20262026-052237Contract award notices100000.00 EUR72000000
23 Jun 20262026-160483Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 48450000
13 Jun 20262026-051430Contract award notices80000000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
12 Jun 20262026-051421Contract award notices1620000.00 EUR72000000 48000000 48812000
11 Jun 20262026-051301Contract award notices650000.00 EUR72000000
2 Jun 20262026-050658Contract award notices204750.00 EUR72000000
31 May 20262026-050370Contract award notices573618.00 EUR72000000 72200000 72212442
22 May 20262026-049618Contract award notices310766.00 EUR72000000
21 May 20262026-049510Contract award notices8577450.00 EUR72000000
12 May 20262026-048787Contract award notices88000.00 EUR48000000 72000000
7 May 20262026-037316Contract award notices9600000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
29 Apr 20262026-047712Contract award noticesNot available72000000 72300000 73000000
26 Apr 20262026-047410Contract award notices300000.00 EUR72000000 64200000
22 Apr 20262026-046982Contract award notices79694.00 EUR79400000 72000000 72224000 73000000 75100000 79212000 79300000 79414000 79421000 79900000 90700000
29 Mar 20262026-045039Contract award notices1700000.00 EUR48000000 48450000 72000000 72212450
25 Mar 20262026-044556Contract award noticesEstimated: 2000000.00 EUR72000000
18 Mar 20262026-043934Contract award notices4000000.00 EUR72000000
15 Mar 20262026-043663Contract award notices3000000.00 EUR72200000 72000000
13 Mar 20262026-043418Contract award noticesEstimated: 55000000.00 EUR48000000 72000000
21 Jan 20262026-038547Contract award noticesNot available72000000
16 Jan 20262026-038180Contract award noticesNot available72000000 72224000 72254000 72200000
13 Jan 20262026-037854Contract award notices4000000.00 EUR72260000 48000000 72261000 72267000 72268000
31 Dec 20252025-037333Contract award notices5720660.00 EUR72590000
31 Dec 20252025-037312Contract award notices3000000.00 EUR72590000
30 Dec 20252025-037227Contract award notices843150.00 EUR72000000 72200000 72210000 72212000 72228000 72253200 72254000 72262000 72263000
24 Dec 20252025-037166Contract award notices610000.00 EUR72000000
22 Nov 20252025-034630Contract award notices0.00 EUR48000000
17 Oct 20252025-032228Contract award notices1350000.00 EUR72000000
16 Oct 20252025-032131Contract award noticesNot available72000000
7 Oct 20252025-031326Contract award notices3100000.00 EUR48000000 72000000
1 Oct 20252025-030946Contract award notices1770864.00 EUR72000000
11 Sep 20252025-029684Contract award notices292042.00 EUR72260000
11 Sep 20252025-029626Contract award notices2215000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
17 Aug 20252025-028371Contract award notices300000.00 EUR48782000 72312000 72317000
14 Aug 20252025-028235Contract award notices7500000.00 EUR72000000
16 Jul 20252025-159012Contract award notices81913.00 EUR48000000
16 Jul 20252025-027596Contract award notices12000000.00 EUR48000000 72000000
8 Jul 20252025-027363Contract award notices13000000.00 EUR72000000
2 Jul 20252025-027117Contract award notices925000.00 EUR72600000 48000000
27 Jun 20252025-026821Contract award notices1116166.00 EUR48000000
26 Jun 20252025-026773Contract award notices12000000.00 EUR72000000 48000000 72200000
25 Jun 20252025-026702Contract award notices3998825.00 EUR72000000 72322000 72600000
13 Jun 20252025-158388Contract award notices209716.00 EUR48000000
12 Jun 20252025-026084Contract award notices2658689.40 EUR48000000 72000000
9 Jun 20252025-158029Contract award notices172500.00 EUR72000000
5 Jun 20252025-025721Contract award notices6376700.00 EUR72590000
4 Jun 20252025-025615Contract award notices1808540.00 EUR72000000 48000000
15 May 20252025-024746Contract award notices50000000.00 EUR72000000
8 May 20252025-024376Contract award notices1312381.90 EUR48442000
27 Apr 20252025-023865Contract award notices921816.00 EUR48000000 48400000 48442000 48451000 48800000 48812000 72000000 72200000 72220000 72250000 72260000
23 Apr 20252025-023665Contract award notices1800000.00 EUR72000000
15 Apr 20252025-156437Contract award notices70895.00 EUR48814500
11 Apr 20252025-023179Contract award notices1184751.72 EUR72000000
4 Apr 20252025-022837Contract award notices1127650.00 EUR72000000
25 Mar 20252025-022319Contract award notices550000.00 EUR72000000
21 Mar 20252025-022163Contract award notices697799.00 EUR72000000 30123000 30144200 30200000 30230000 48000000 72200000 72230000 72250000 72268000
19 Mar 20252025-155029Contract award notices214000.00 EUR72000000
18 Mar 20252025-021876Contract award notices6300000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
7 Mar 20252025-021399Contract award notices1679580.00 EUR48000000 72000000
28 Feb 20252025-021097Contract award notices10400000.00 EUR72000000
28 Jan 20252025-019711Contract award notices245000.00 EUR72000000
21 Jan 20252025-019398Contract award notices4500000.00 EUR72000000
17 Jan 20252025-152580Contract award notices93916.00 EUR72000000
5 Dec 20242024-151598Contract award notices90380.00 EUR72000000
3 Dec 20242024-151472Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 72000000
30 Nov 20242024-017363Contract award notices2900000.00 EUR48000000
29 Nov 20242024-151396Contract award notices131484.00 EUR72000000 48000000
13 Nov 20242024-016597Contract award notices3500000.00 EUR73000000 72200000 72250000 72600000 73220000
27 Oct 20242024-015899Contract award notices60000.00 EUR79000000
15 Oct 20242024-015387Contract award notices450000.00 EUR48000000 72000000
11 Oct 20242024-015239Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR72000000
8 Oct 20242024-015036Contract award notices365000.00 EUR48812000
18 Sep 20242024-149273Contract award notices155329.00 EUR72000000
17 Sep 20242024-149226Contract award notices197275.00 EUR72000000
17 Sep 20242024-149225
Cancelled
Contract award notices197275.00 EUR72000000
3 Sep 20242024-013514Contract award notices10000000.00 EUR79400000
29 Aug 20242024-013371Contract award notices974100.00 EUR48442000
28 Aug 20242024-013307Contract award notices138788.00 EUR72000000 48812000 48442000 72212442 72260000 48000000 72261000
18 Aug 20242024-148453Contract award notices217963.00 EUR72000000
27 Jun 20242024-011586Contract award notices18000000.00 EUR48000000
21 Jun 20242024-010232Contract award notices1740000.00 EUR72000000
21 Jun 20242024-010135Contract award notices17000000.00 EUR72000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • CGI INC. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-10-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-09-30T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2025-02-20T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent does not have an LEI

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources