Oulun Sivakka Oy

Business ID 0510438-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

MYLLYTULLINKATU 4
90130 OULU
Municipality Oulu

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator2026202520242023
Observed procurement accounting amount268.95 EUR372,756.55 EUR363,400.96 EUR353,548.36 EUR
Public buyers1111
Accounting rows1220211253
Latest observed date23 Mar 202631 Dec 20251 Dec 20241 Dec 2023

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Konsernipalvelut716,949.32 EUR464
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue372,756.55 EUR220
Ympäristöministeriö268.95 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat1,085,904.64 EUR627
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut1,755.15 EUR4
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut574.14 EUR21
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut568.38 EUR4
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat496.27 EUR19
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut268.95 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat264.49 EUR3
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoVesi142.80 EUR6

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Oulun kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2007-11-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources