Kemin Teollisuuskylä Oy

Business ID 0526558-5 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Tietokatu 3
94600 KEMI
Municipality Kemi

Website

www.keminteollisuuskyla.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator2026202520232022
Observed procurement accounting amount1,512.86 EUR975.26 EUR1,266.41 EUR758.59 EUR
Public buyers1122
Accounting rows9237
Latest observed date2 Oct 202618 Mar 202530 Nov 202330 Sep 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Geologian tutkimuskeskus2,193.67 EUR4
Innovaatiorahoituskeskus Business Finland1,512.86 EUR9
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus686.84 EUR5
Väylävirasto71.75 EUR2
Maanmittauslaitos48.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat2,780.30 EUR12
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut1,573.86 EUR5
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu134.96 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat24.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Kemin kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1983-10-19T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Kemin kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1983-10-19T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources