Kekkilä-BVB Oy

Business ID 0558734-9 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Ratatie 11
01300 VANTAA
Municipality Vantaa

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount56,258.34 EUR687,389.36 EUR671,453.30 EUR665,821.18 EUR385,205.44 EUR
Public buyers45555
Accounting rows41342304204126
Latest observed date25 Sep 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki1,779,977.26 EUR712
Järvenpään Vesi440,733.18 EUR139
Järvenpään kaupunki158,595.13 EUR47
Helsingin kaupunki49,043.26 EUR18
Luonnonvarakeskus20,745.20 EUR79
Pelastuspalvelut7,696.89 EUR6
Ruokavirasto4,551.94 EUR11
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia4,497.34 EUR4
Museovirasto287.42 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat1,819,319.76 EUR710
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoJätehuolto514,037.46 EUR120
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali79,878.82 EUR60
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat27,526.34 EUR84
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPuhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet8,613.11 EUR5
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut7,750.56 EUR15
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut5,085.46 EUR6
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPoltto- ja voiteluaineet1,670.22 EUR8
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut597.92 EUR2
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut465.00 EUR2
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut460.04 EUR1
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut287.42 EUR1
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut282.51 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut153.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
12 Aug 20262026-054548Contract award noticesEstimated: 8300000.00 EUR14210000 03120000 14212000 03121000 03400000
3 Jun 20262026-050544Contract award notices300000.00 EUR03400000
22 Apr 20262026-047028Contract award notices800000.00 EUR03100000
14 Apr 20262026-046405Contract award notices200000.00 EUR03400000 03100000
26 Mar 20262026-044756Contract award noticesNot available14210000
12 Feb 20262026-040733Contract award notices420000.00 EUR90500000
11 Feb 20262026-040562Contract award notices478080.00 EUR90513000
15 May 20252025-024715Contract award notices480000.00 EUR03120000
7 May 20252025-023931Contract award notices235000.00 EUR03400000
18 Jun 20242024-011164Contract award notices700000.00 EUR03100000
17 May 20242024-009782Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR03100000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Neova Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1994-07-01T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-05-01T00:00:00+03:00 to 2018-04-30T00:00:00+03:00

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent does not have an LEI

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources