FP-Tuotteet Oy

Business ID 0629762-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Hyllilänkatu 8
33730 TAMPERE
Municipality Tampere

Website

www.fp-tuotteet.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount2,463.81 EUR398,683.42 EUR41,472.02 EUR143,848.93 EUR57,496.88 EUR
Public buyers24332
Accounting rows327261912
Latest observed date7 Apr 20261 Dec 202513 Dec 202411 Dec 20231 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki311,707.44 EUR59
Museovirasto303,743.00 EUR8
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue16,033.17 EUR6
Rikosseuraamuslaitos6,191.50 EUR1
Tukipalvelut2,277.15 EUR5
Helsingin kaupunki1,800.00 EUR1
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala1,200.00 EUR4
Avopalvelu547.80 EUR2
Tampereen yliopisto465.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut303,743.00 EUR8
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut250,682.09 EUR54
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat38,947.32 EUR7
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto22,647.07 EUR3
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat10,886.75 EUR3
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali6,191.50 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut5,651.98 EUR2
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut2,676.00 EUR3
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali2,539.35 EUR6

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
4 Sep 20252025-029225Contract award notices380028.00 EUR44112300
16 Jun 20242024-011124Contract award notices248115.00 EUR44112300 45421152

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Noraktor Oy · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2000-12-31T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-09-01T00:00:00+03:00 to 2018-08-31T00:00:00+03:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Noraktor Oy · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2000-12-31T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-09-01T00:00:00+03:00 to 2018-08-31T00:00:00+03:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources