Axus Finland Oy

Business ID 0643850-5 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

OHTOLANKATU 4
01510 VANTAA
Municipality Vantaa

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount-590.72 EUR116,465.60 EUR303,691.44 EUR557,608.93 EUR1,217,071.43 EUR
Public buyers3691212
Accounting rows21100238374601
Latest observed date18 Sep 202619 Dec 202520 Dec 202431 Dec 202330 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rikosseuraamuslaitos955,276.71 EUR787
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus484,390.79 EUR102
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos190,539.57 EUR62
Geologian tutkimuskeskus187,369.66 EUR44
Maahanmuuttovirasto94,029.32 EUR91
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto86,839.50 EUR71
Ruokavirasto40,840.67 EUR34
Ikäihmisten Ja Vammaisten Palvelut31,203.92 EUR24
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia29,651.98 EUR6
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki28,988.17 EUR22
Tuomioistuinlaitos27,965.93 EUR26
Avopalvelut25,760.47 EUR25
Opetushallitus12,246.63 EUR6
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue7,754.02 EUR15
Huoltovarmuuskeskus36.50 EUR14
Ilmatieteen laitos-205.84 EUR4
Lupa- ja valvontavirasto-8,441.32 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat1,903,260.14 EUR953
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKuljetusvälineet109,692.55 EUR6
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut89,832.86 EUR255
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat55,834.44 EUR44
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto28,988.17 EUR22
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat7,675.80 EUR14
Hallinnolliset palvelutVakuutukset ja vahinkomaksut1,400.00 EUR3
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut1,208.17 EUR6
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut1,091.39 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut308.84 EUR25
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoPuhtaanapito- ja pesulapalvelut120.16 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat-41.67 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut-5,124.17 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
14 Jan 20262026-037917Contract award notices8000000.00 EUR34100000 66114000
31 May 20242024-010453Contract award notices1400000.00 EUR34110000 66114000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • ALD International GmbH · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-11-02T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • SOCIETE GENERALE · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-11-02T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources