Certex Finland Oy

Business ID 0655338-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

JUVAN TEOLLISUUSKATU 25
02920 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo

Website

www.certex.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount712.44 EUR10,117.89 EUR15,646.82 EUR41,200.69 EUR8,694.59 EUR
Public buyers14643
Accounting rows116142122
Latest observed date1 Apr 20261 Dec 202526 Nov 20241 Dec 20231 Oct 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Väylävirasto37,209.24 EUR6
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki26,275.62 EUR41
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki6,372.83 EUR6
Hyvinvoinnin Palvelualue2,033.70 EUR5
Opetushallitus958.81 EUR4
Järvenpään kaupunki834.01 EUR1
Kaupunkikehitys761.69 EUR1
Helsingin kaupunki712.44 EUR1
Suomenlinnan hoitokunta624.87 EUR1
Suomen ympäristökeskus589.22 EUR8

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat31,998.14 EUR16
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat19,534.48 EUR29
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut9,976.13 EUR11
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut6,769.00 EUR2
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut5,095.61 EUR2
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto2,226.62 EUR7
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaraosat615.00 EUR1
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut89.05 EUR5
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut68.40 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Axel Johnson International Aktiebolag · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-10-01T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Reporting exceptions

  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Relationship information is not public

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources