Oy Pohjolan Liikenne Ab

Business ID 0678125-8 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Veturitie 17
00240 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount2,400.00 EUR5,316.60 EUR8,919.30 EUR
Public buyers121
Accounting rows2612
Latest observed date1 May 20241 Sep 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Keskushallinto13,035.90 EUR17
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki3,600.00 EUR3

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut13,035.90 EUR17
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut3,600.00 EUR3

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
19 Aug 20262026-055056Contract award notices245531810.00 EUR60112000
30 May 20252025-025412Contract award notices264436280.00 EUR60112000
28 Feb 20252025-021075Contract award notices234612940.00 EUR60112000
23 Jan 20252025-019531Contract award notices72000000.00 EUR60112000
14 May 20242024-009431Contract award notices922239.00 EUR60112000
22 Mar 20242024-007303Contract award notices785238.00 EUR60112000
17 Mar 20242024-007078Contract award notices171208950.00 EUR60112000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • VR-Yhtymä Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-02-06T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • VR-Yhtymä Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-02-06T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources