Quadient Finland Oy

Business ID 0686637-4 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Äyritie 16
01510 VANTAA
Municipality Vantaa

Website

www.quadient.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount8,309.60 EUR13,249.00 EUR28,942.37 EUR17,393.72 EUR110.40 EUR
Public buyers66542
Accounting rows14151063
Latest observed date2 Oct 202628 Nov 20252 Dec 20241 Dec 202324 Feb 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Oikeusministeriö42,540.29 EUR7
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto9,074.00 EUR8
Oikeuspalveluvirasto4,920.00 EUR11
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto4,701.00 EUR3
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia2,470.40 EUR8
Järvenpään kaupunki1,235.00 EUR1
Tuomioistuinlaitos1,200.00 EUR1
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos1,103.20 EUR4
Konsernipalvelut349.40 EUR1
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki293.60 EUR3
Helsingin kaupunki118.20 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet24,835.40 EUR8
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto18,200.00 EUR10
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat15,448.72 EUR3
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut3,373.00 EUR6
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut2,897.77 EUR9
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut1,254.00 EUR6
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto1,235.00 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut349.40 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet293.60 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut118.20 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • QUADIENT S.A. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2021-01-31T00:00:00Z to 2022-01-30T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-09-29T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2021-01-31T00:00:00Z to 2022-01-31T00:00:00Z

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • QUADIENT S.A. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2021-01-31T00:00:00Z to 2022-01-30T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-09-29T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2021-01-31T00:00:00Z to 2022-01-31T00:00:00Z

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources