Fazer Makeiset Oy

Business ID 0728786-8 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00941 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount5,394.61 EUR44,663.46 EUR43,631.46 EUR75,788.45 EUR75,632.20 EUR
Public buyers610141716
Accounting rows2054679096
Latest observed date18 Sep 202616 Dec 202516 Dec 202414 Dec 202320 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki68,169.11 EUR79
Valtion talous- ja henkilöstöhallinnon palvelukeskus30,423.68 EUR20
Opetushallitus26,935.64 EUR40
Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki23,315.77 EUR21
Opetuksen Ja Kasvatuksen Palvelualue16,433.27 EUR38
Ulkoministeriö14,443.21 EUR20
Turvallisuus- ja kemikaalivirasto11,642.48 EUR7
Tekniset Kirjaukset9,066.79 EUR11
Rikosseuraamuslaitos8,563.04 EUR10
Oikeusministeriö6,358.07 EUR18
Liikenne- ja viestintäministeriö5,323.04 EUR4
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto4,478.20 EUR3
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus2,945.33 EUR4
Hätäkeskuslaitos2,432.39 EUR9
Tuomioistuinlaitos2,357.41 EUR1
Suomen Akatemia1,729.82 EUR5
Valtiovarainministeriö1,404.94 EUR1
Avopalvelu1,306.91 EUR4
Helsingin kaupunki1,285.96 EUR7
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue1,222.55 EUR3

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka96,062.55 EUR128
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka61,977.54 EUR95
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat44,223.07 EUR40
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut19,459.24 EUR10
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön virkistyspalvelut10,316.60 EUR7
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön virkistyspalvelut4,660.62 EUR8
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut2,554.98 EUR4
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutMajoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelut2,453.94 EUR5
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet967.41 EUR3
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut800.00 EUR1
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut411.03 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat337.03 EUR2
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut270.52 EUR16
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut252.29 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutPainatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi243.12 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut120.24 EUR4

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Oy Karl Fazer Ab · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1989-01-30T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Oy Karl Fazer Ab · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1989-01-30T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources