ABB Oy

Business ID 0763403-0 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00381 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount218,699.25 EUR161,954.97 EUR666,533.97 EUR387,453.15 EUR493,403.92 EUR
Public buyers912121414
Accounting rows1423433942
Latest observed date7 Sep 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202422 Dec 202316 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Väylävirasto859,717.50 EUR17
Hätäkeskuslaitos466,280.00 EUR16
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki114,145.76 EUR15
Konsernipalvelut108,956.44 EUR16
Maanmittauslaitos62,640.00 EUR8
Tekniikka Ja Luonnontieteet43,050.34 EUR10
Tampereen yliopisto38,879.54 EUR6
Valtioneuvoston kanslia38,006.13 EUR5
Ilmatieteen laitos34,779.60 EUR19
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori34,577.80 EUR9
Rikosseuraamuslaitos32,565.00 EUR6
Eduskunta32,376.40 EUR7
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki24,000.00 EUR1
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos10,987.00 EUR7
Tuomioistuinlaitos8,457.00 EUR10
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue7,836.75 EUR1
Maahanmuuttovirasto7,680.00 EUR6
Geologian tutkimuskeskus2,500.00 EUR1
Helsingin kaupunki610.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut1,037,850.10 EUR53
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto265,610.00 EUR13
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut125,820.00 EUR2
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut123,901.04 EUR18
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat101,700.00 EUR3
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat44,054.00 EUR6
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut42,781.40 EUR8
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut38,800.00 EUR12
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut34,500.93 EUR16
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut34,485.00 EUR3
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto32,421.93 EUR4
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut17,710.00 EUR7
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet6,880.00 EUR2
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat5,914.30 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut3,798.36 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat3,642.12 EUR3
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut3,013.60 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut1,870.08 EUR1
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet1,150.00 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKultuuri- ja liikuntapalvelut856.90 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
4 Nov 20262026-060093Contract award notices1715000.00 EUR45317300 31682300 45315500 31214520 31682310
19 Jul 20262026-053491Contract award notices6700000.00 EUR31000000 31170000 31210000 31682300
14 Apr 20262026-046221Contract award notices243380.00 EUR50000000
19 Dec 20252025-036745Contract award notices676056.00 EUR31000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • ABB Norden Holding AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00.000Z to 2019-12-31T00:00:00.000Z · Validity: 2017-06-02T00:00:00.000Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • ABB Ltd · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00.000Z to 2019-12-31T00:00:00.000Z · Validity: 2017-06-02T00:00:00.000Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources