Abbott Oy

Business ID 0803151-4 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Karvaamokuja 2
00380 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount71,899.81 EUR6,178,694.68 EUR5,102,630.41 EUR5,245,200.12 EUR211,438.90 EUR
Public buyers13443
Accounting rows53343350445109
Latest observed date14 Oct 202623 Dec 202520 Dec 202421 Dec 202320 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue6,100,349.28 EUR299
Sairaanhoidolliset Palvelut4,915,152.48 EUR350
Oys-sairaalapalvelut Ja Ensih.4,910,741.10 EUR275
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos853,699.31 EUR348
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki22,096.50 EUR23
Eduskunta7,467.25 EUR4
Helsingin kaupunki358.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat9,910,237.30 EUR249
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet6,012,540.56 EUR673
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat739,037.09 EUR326
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut108,613.86 EUR23
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratLääkkeet, hoitoaineet ja -tarvikkeet21,044.50 EUR18
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto6,740.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut4,000.00 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut3,165.00 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaraosat2,775.61 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto856.00 EUR6
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut854.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
25 Sep 20262026-057844Contract award notices30000000.00 EUR33000000 60161000
28 Jan 20262026-039167Contract award notices2820000.00 EUR33000000
27 Aug 20252025-028819Contract award notices2060000.00 EUR33000000
12 Aug 20252025-028163Contract award notices14000000.00 EUR38000000
2 Apr 20252025-022701Contract award notices235000.00 EUR38950000
2 Apr 20252025-022698Contract award notices3728154.00 EUR33120000
3 Dec 20242024-017464Contract award notices238281.00 EUR33000000
22 Oct 20242024-150274Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 EUR38434520

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • ABBOTT LABORATORIES · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1997-12-01T00:00:00.000Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00.000Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00.000Z

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • ABBOTT LABORATORIES · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1997-12-01T00:00:00.000Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00.000Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00.000Z

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources