Oy Hedengren Security Ab

Business ID 0808753-4 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Itämerenkatu 11-13
00180 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.hedengren.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount73,146.34 EUR63,450.25 EUR97,171.80 EUR80,681.80 EUR82,541.29 EUR
Public buyers68786
Accounting rows3511112914198
Latest observed date2 Oct 202622 Dec 20255 Dec 202429 Dec 202326 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala94,317.83 EUR117
Väylävirasto94,119.00 EUR16
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki47,843.55 EUR82
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki38,879.70 EUR39
Kansallisarkisto30,789.70 EUR24
Konsernipalvelut21,341.92 EUR15
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos19,953.51 EUR26
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki12,643.66 EUR31
Forssan kaupunki9,449.15 EUR23
Helsingin kaupunki5,922.20 EUR6
Oikeusrekisterikeskus5,889.56 EUR3
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue5,862.58 EUR7
Lasten, Nuorten Ja Perheiden Palvelut2,890.95 EUR38
Museovirasto1,801.44 EUR4
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue1,639.96 EUR49
Tekniikka Ja Luonnontieteet1,559.50 EUR2
Avopalvelut1,140.00 EUR30
Maahanmuuttovirasto527.27 EUR1
Verohallinto420.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut101,639.17 EUR126
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet94,119.00 EUR16
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut50,324.16 EUR102
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut30,243.67 EUR36
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat21,552.15 EUR7
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat19,574.15 EUR25
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat16,810.62 EUR11
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto15,204.78 EUR3
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto15,105.06 EUR16
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut11,537.30 EUR118
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoVartiointi- ja turvallisuuspalvelut5,047.85 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut4,817.93 EUR7
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut3,655.31 EUR18
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat2,851.25 EUR7
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet1,216.00 EUR3
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali1,108.33 EUR3
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoVartiointi- ja turvallisuuspalvelut927.04 EUR4
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut678.15 EUR5
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu317.29 EUR1
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet237.51 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Oy Hedengren Ab · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1990-09-26T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2017-10-02T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Oy Hedengren Ab · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1990-09-26T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2017-10-02T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources