Fujitsu Finland Oy

Business ID 0815044-1 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00012 FUJITSU
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount3,188,266.58 EUR12,400,380.55 EUR11,572,465.28 EUR13,001,833.55 EUR15,189,573.42 EUR
Public buyers1217181718
Accounting rows5561,2391,5571,4032,136
Latest observed date13 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori27,499,539.57 EUR1,517
Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki5,414,860.16 EUR966
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki4,320,458.31 EUR672
Oikeusrekisterikeskus3,959,112.03 EUR1,160
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto3,832,382.31 EUR392
Valtion talous- ja henkilöstöhallinnon palvelukeskus2,262,310.85 EUR143
Sosiaali- ja terveysalan lupa- ja valvontavirasto1,834,935.55 EUR238
Patentti- ja rekisterihallitus1,352,864.32 EUR58
Opetushallitus1,337,192.01 EUR549
Valtiokonttori968,836.79 EUR540
Verohallinto664,049.24 EUR84
Lupa- ja valvontavirasto372,375.24 EUR30
Ilmatieteen laitos363,354.02 EUR8
Valtioneuvoston kanslia336,588.29 EUR127
Suomen ympäristökeskus284,226.45 EUR152
Turvallisuus- ja kemikaalivirasto115,537.19 EUR37
Lääkealan turvallisuus- ja kehittämiskeskus114,241.20 EUR55
Pelastusopisto95,870.35 EUR19
Ostot, Käyttöomaisuus57,475.17 EUR1
Helsingin kaupunki54,318.05 EUR32

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut28,225,524.77 EUR4,539
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet11,097,558.11 EUR445
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut8,632,142.26 EUR1,643
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet3,934,646.90 EUR29
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut1,334,555.25 EUR13
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto571,308.63 EUR23
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat556,241.77 EUR41
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut529,053.19 EUR48
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut148,524.00 EUR19
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut115,915.74 EUR27
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto57,475.17 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut42,007.20 EUR8
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut23,262.80 EUR3
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat19,568.80 EUR14
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut16,048.13 EUR2
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut14,117.95 EUR19
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutKäännös- ja tulkkauspalvelut11,497.82 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet10,655.15 EUR6
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKoulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut9,050.00 EUR7
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut2,100.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
6 Oct 20262026-058733Contract award notices130000.00 EUR48000000
4 Oct 20262026-058513Contract award notices500000.00 EUR72000000
9 Sep 20262026-056517Contract award notices875928.00 EUR72000000 48000000 48440000 48443000 48444000 48812000 72260000
5 Aug 20262026-054147Contract award notices245145.00 EUR48000000
5 Jul 20262026-053120Contract award noticesEstimated: 3000000.00 EUR72000000 48100000
18 Jun 20262026-051833Contract award notices3350000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
2 Jun 20262026-050423Contract award notices89487.94 EUR72000000
22 Apr 20262026-047060Contract award notices1900000.00 EUR32420000 32422000
2 Apr 20262026-045462Contract award notices0.00 EUR72000000
25 Mar 20262026-044556Contract award noticesEstimated: 2000000.00 EUR72000000
29 Jan 20262026-039297Contract award notices2700000.00 EUR72000000
25 Jan 20262026-038937Contract award noticesNot available72224000 72000000
30 Nov 20252025-035190Contract award notices13440.00 EUR72000000
9 Nov 20252025-032896Contract award notices458736.56 EUR72000000
7 Nov 20252025-033594Contract award notices159750.00 EUR48000000
21 Oct 20252025-032345Contract award noticesNot available72200000
15 Oct 20252025-031983Contract award notices1500000.00 EUR32570000
1 Oct 20252025-030965Contract award notices136806757.00 EUR48000000 72000000 72600000 72210000
16 Sep 20252025-159698Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 48000000
27 Aug 20252025-028811Contract award notices4640.00 EUR72700000
11 Jun 20252025-026021Contract award notices413460.00 EUR48810000 72000000
10 Apr 20252025-023083Contract award notices157000.00 EUR72000000
28 Feb 20252025-021097Contract award notices10400000.00 EUR72000000
3 Jan 20252025-018726Contract award notices600000.00 EUR48000000
3 Dec 20242024-017461Contract award notices455375.00 EUR72000000
29 Nov 20242024-017344Contract award notices8300000.00 EUR72000000
29 Nov 20242024-017333Contract award notices1500000.00 EUR72220000 72227000
11 Nov 20242024-150842Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 72000000
17 Oct 20242024-015477Contract award notices15000000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
3 Sep 20242024-013514Contract award notices10000000.00 EUR79400000
30 Jul 20242024-012391Contract award notices6500000.00 EUR30200000
12 Jul 20242024-012128Contract award notices454210.00 EUR32584000 72253200
30 Jun 20242024-011701Contract award notices2695410.00 EUR72600000
28 Apr 20242024-008943Contract award notices10268643.00 EUR72000000
28 Apr 20242024-008930Contract award notices6000000.00 EUR72000000 50324100 72253000 72400000 72600000
7 Jan 20242024-003864Contract award notices800000.00 EUR64200000 72590000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • FUJITSU SERVICES HOLDINGS PLC · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-04-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2024-03-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2025-01-18T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-12-19T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • 富士通株式会社 · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2022-04-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2023-03-31T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2018-02-13T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2023-06-26T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources