Oy Paulig Finland Ab

Business ID 0835291-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00981 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount65,693.92 EUR115,361.88 EUR154,590.25 EUR166,160.55 EUR125,097.19 EUR
Public buyers1114151717
Accounting rows186323369426388
Latest observed date14 Oct 202630 Dec 202525 Dec 202429 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki84,697.97 EUR147
Tuomioistuinlaitos75,055.74 EUR238
Palvelukeskus Helsinki -liikelaitos62,673.66 EUR100
Sairaalapalvelut61,155.82 EUR119
Valtiontalouden tarkastusvirasto55,921.13 EUR96
Rikosseuraamuslaitos49,850.85 EUR137
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue39,110.02 EUR132
Museovirasto33,570.12 EUR141
Turvallisuus- ja kemikaalivirasto30,982.61 EUR144
Opetushallitus23,626.60 EUR111
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus21,603.47 EUR19
Suomenlinnan hoitokunta19,138.43 EUR64
Huoltovarmuuskeskus13,918.48 EUR12
Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriö11,774.99 EUR51
Geologian tutkimuskeskus8,210.02 EUR34
Sairaanhoidolliset Palvelut7,315.92 EUR26
Informaatioteknologia Ja Viestintä6,968.12 EUR35
Helsingin kaupunki6,114.57 EUR21
Lääkealan turvallisuus- ja kehittämiskeskus3,607.22 EUR26
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto3,500.58 EUR8

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka188,562.34 EUR478
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka183,316.73 EUR294
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut65,293.54 EUR229
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat35,466.83 EUR108
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto20,209.19 EUR38
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut13,674.26 EUR12
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut13,397.33 EUR40
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat13,313.76 EUR107
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut12,134.43 EUR83
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto10,807.00 EUR3
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut10,588.61 EUR56
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat10,372.08 EUR44
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutMajoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelut8,668.05 EUR16
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat6,618.72 EUR41
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut6,480.10 EUR6
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPuhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet6,125.66 EUR29
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut5,593.00 EUR8
Hallinnolliset palvelutPainatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi4,783.80 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPuhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet3,236.30 EUR31
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut2,486.74 EUR19

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Paulig Ab · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1991-04-04T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Paulig Ab · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1991-04-04T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-03T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources