Loihde Trust Oy

Business ID 0863729-2 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Atomitie 5
00370 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.loihdetrust.com

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount1,026,975.09 EUR4,686,580.32 EUR3,975,247.23 EUR3,019,847.19 EUR1,266,580.96 EUR
Public buyers2327282725
Accounting rows9463,0013,8373,822884
Latest observed date19 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Tulli2,838,528.66 EUR1,359
Perhe- Ja Sos.palv Ja Oys-psyk2,591,592.52 EUR3,627
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue2,536,547.99 EUR833
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki1,164,743.16 EUR1,376
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori718,702.98 EUR208
Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki710,497.01 EUR1,166
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki425,872.70 EUR764
Sairaalapalvelut332,190.34 EUR401
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus305,588.22 EUR533
Väylävirasto264,804.21 EUR298
Helsingin kaupunki256,823.69 EUR409
Tampereen yliopisto239,465.87 EUR35
Tieto Ja Digitalisaatio228,455.79 EUR54
Ostot, Käyttöomaisuus215,538.91 EUR12
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue145,194.36 EUR107
Luonnonvarakeskus139,064.44 EUR88
Maahanmuuttovirasto129,980.44 EUR112
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos101,140.06 EUR104
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia99,859.12 EUR50
Ilmatieteen laitos91,137.95 EUR86

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut3,066,765.25 EUR2,229
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto1,722,697.82 EUR397
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat1,243,265.78 EUR94
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat1,143,148.08 EUR99
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut961,506.18 EUR513
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat871,197.73 EUR227
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut725,708.48 EUR1,315
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut715,298.47 EUR1,283
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoVartiointi- ja turvallisuuspalvelut676,689.28 EUR921
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut452,950.72 EUR2,482
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat447,906.40 EUR703
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut436,192.25 EUR1,025
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat320,055.73 EUR31
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto235,368.66 EUR68
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut132,580.96 EUR184
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut102,743.09 EUR322
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut85,435.16 EUR93
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet84,793.02 EUR57
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet79,130.48 EUR19
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet56,895.02 EUR7

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
28 Oct 20262026-060441Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR44520000 44500000 44521100 50700000 98395000
26 Aug 20262026-055517Contract award notices2800000.00 EUR51100000
29 Jun 20262026-160497Contract award notices80000.00 EUR72000000
26 Apr 20262026-047434Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR72000000 72600000 72700000
10 Mar 20262026-043083Contract award noticesEstimated: 8000000.00 EUR44520000 50000000 98395000
8 Mar 20262026-042977
Correction
Contract award noticesNot available42961100 50710000 51000000
31 Dec 20252025-037264Contract award notices16800000.00 EUR32400000
30 Dec 20252025-037217Contract award notices1329000.00 EUR72720000 64210000 72590000 72710000
17 Dec 20252025-036539Contract award notices2487414.80 EUR72000000 72212218
19 Oct 20252025-032262Contract award notices1500000.00 EUR31682500 51000000
16 Oct 20252025-032066Contract award notices515000.00 EUR35120000 31625300 35121700 42961100 50000000 51000000 72000000
5 Oct 20252025-031286Contract award notices510000.00 EUR50000000 31625300 45312200
21 Sep 20252025-030293Contract award notices350000.00 EUR35120000 72000000
18 Sep 20252025-030099Contract award notices7540000.00 EUR98395000 44500000 48000000
16 Aug 20252025-028307Contract award notices200000.00 EUR79700000
11 Jul 20252025-158963Contract award notices82763.00 EUR50000000
10 Jul 20252025-027420Contract award notices8000000.00 EUR35120000
1 Jul 20252025-027057Contract award notices144299.00 EUR48000000
12 Jun 20252025-026036Contract award notices25000000.00 EUR72000000
18 May 20252025-024893Contract award notices640000.00 EUR51900000 35120000 42961000 45312000 45312200 50000000 51000000 31625000 35125300 45312100
10 May 20252025-024454Contract award notices40000000.00 EUR45312000 31625300 35120000 35125100 35125300 42961000 45312200 50000000 51000000 72000000
5 Mar 20252025-021329Contract award notices593550.68 EUR72000000
14 Feb 20252025-020495Contract award notices261958.00 EUR72700000
23 Jan 20252025-019494Contract award notices120000.00 EUR72000000
10 Jan 20252025-018893Contract award notices967558.00 EUR72000000
3 Jan 20252025-018724Contract award notices700000.00 EUR79710000 35125300
10 Sep 20242024-013830Contract award notices216628.00 EUR32570000
23 Aug 20242024-148581Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 72000000
12 Jul 20242024-012125Contract award notices1450000.00 EUR72200000 50324100 50334400 72000000 72260000 72267000
27 Jun 20242024-011580Contract award notices630000.00 EUR48000000
9 Jun 20242024-010815Contract award notices6500000.00 EUR45000000
7 Jun 20242024-010726Contract award notices171000.00 EUR35100000
23 May 20242024-146487Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 48000000
16 May 20242024-009716Contract award notices150000.00 EUR79710000 35120000 35125000 48000000
3 May 20242024-009116Contract award notices400000.00 EUR72000000
15 Mar 20242024-006994Contract award notices45989.68 EUR35120000
25 Feb 20242024-006051Contract award notices2500000.00 EUR35120000 35121000
11 Jan 20242024-003996Contract award notices224120.00 EUR72000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Loihde Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2005-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2022-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2022-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Loihde Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2005-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2022-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2022-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources