Atea Finland Oy

Business ID 0919156-0 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Rajatorpantie 8
01600 VANTAA
Municipality Vantaa

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount12,939,139.56 EUR17,228,459.78 EUR13,607,461.18 EUR10,779,405.46 EUR16,047,920.20 EUR
Public buyers1920244242
Accounting rows3,8368,7698,93711,8848,880
Latest observed date20 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori46,453,051.83 EUR23,067
Tieto Ja Digitalisaatio7,788,999.52 EUR6,508
Palvelukeskus Helsinki -liikelaitos6,153,142.94 EUR1,688
Tampereen yliopisto4,026,635.73 EUR3,262
Hyvinvoinnin Palvelualue1,051,090.67 EUR641
Konsernipalvelut702,925.31 EUR394
Ilmatieteen laitos572,075.58 EUR368
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto516,143.96 EUR81
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki440,074.91 EUR357
Työllisyyspalveluliikelaitos, Helsinki403,198.64 EUR239
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki298,608.70 EUR190
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus291,737.59 EUR259
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue216,732.04 EUR165
Järvenpään kaupunki186,808.05 EUR139
Suomen ympäristökeskus172,705.74 EUR31
Ikäihmisten Palvelut130,562.09 EUR250
Perhe- Ja Sos.palv Ja Oys-psyk126,765.69 EUR382
Patentti- ja rekisterihallitus116,982.29 EUR8
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos91,307.70 EUR793
Väylävirasto66,907.27 EUR443

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut13,522,970.66 EUR1,098
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet12,786,536.14 EUR233
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet12,022,884.23 EUR11,568
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet7,862,123.42 EUR23,931
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet7,145,014.94 EUR72
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto6,256,791.04 EUR1,103
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat4,094,632.39 EUR134
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut3,815,946.85 EUR750
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto1,042,467.17 EUR1,230
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Muut pitkävaikutteiset menot756,500.00 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut565,566.48 EUR85
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat350,224.19 EUR1,035
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut200,633.82 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet83,263.56 EUR513
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat32,008.71 EUR82
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut28,088.81 EUR185
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut12,174.00 EUR1
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat9,389.89 EUR8
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut8,872.41 EUR9
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat8,370.00 EUR4

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
3 Nov 20262026-061004Contract award notices1048722.00 EUR48000000 72000000
3 Nov 20262026-061003Contract award notices1.00 EUR48000000
16 Oct 20262026-059668Contract award notices319065.00 EUR72000000
15 Jul 20262026-053522Contract award noticesNot available48000000 72000000
5 Jul 20262026-053120Contract award noticesEstimated: 3000000.00 EUR72000000 48100000
29 Apr 20262026-047712Contract award noticesNot available72000000 72300000 73000000
26 Apr 20262026-047388Contract award notices120000000.00 EUR30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000
1 Apr 20262026-045294Contract award notices234718.37 EUR32570000 48820000 48730000 32582000 30000000 48000000
10 Mar 20262026-043223Contract award notices200000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
5 Mar 20262026-042726Contract award notices13850000.00 EUR72000000
3 Mar 20262026-042500Contract award notices10000000.00 EUR30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 33192000 33197000 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000
20 Feb 20262026-041641Contract award notices1200000.00 EUR32300000
13 Feb 20262026-040770Contract award notices1626324.61 EUR30200000
4 Feb 20262026-039962Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR48200000
11 Jan 20262026-037785Contract award notices38000.00 EUR30000000
31 Dec 20252025-037264Contract award notices16800000.00 EUR32400000
24 Dec 20252025-037113Contract award notices10000000.00 EUR72000000
23 Dec 20252025-035923Contract award noticesEstimated: 250000000.00 EUR30000000 32000000 48000000 51600000 39100000 66000000 72000000
3 Dec 20252025-035425Contract award notices4164310.13 EUR30200000
2 Dec 20252025-035363Contract award noticesNot available48000000
7 Nov 20252025-033497Contract award notices700000.00 EUR30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000
6 Nov 20252025-033470Contract award notices20000000.00 EUR48000000 72000000
5 Nov 20252025-033321Contract award noticesEstimated: 8800000.00 EUR48000000 72000000
10 Oct 20252025-031604Contract award noticesNot available72000000
8 Oct 20252025-031415Contract award noticesEstimated: 800000000.00 EUR30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000
13 Apr 20252025-023234Contract award notices29000000.00 EUR72000000
28 Mar 20252025-022524Contract award notices185345.36 EUR32570000
19 Mar 20252025-021955Contract award notices32000000.00 EUR30200000 30213000 30230000 32400000 32571000 32572000 48622000 48820000 50300000
13 Dec 20242024-018012Contract award notices8034360.00 EUR48000000 72000000
13 Dec 20242024-018005Contract award notices6256454.40 EUR48000000 72000000
6 Dec 20242024-017755Contract award notices187438.83 EUR30213100 30213300
29 Oct 20242024-015958Contract award notices32580847.00 EUR48000000
9 Oct 20242024-015104Contract award notices784000000.00 EUR30000000 32000000 39100000 48000000 51600000 66000000 72000000 33000000
3 Sep 20242024-013514Contract award notices10000000.00 EUR79400000
2 Jul 20242024-011798Contract award notices1500000.00 EUR30230000 32580000 48210000 48820000 48821000 48823000
12 Jun 20242024-010889Contract award notices7000000.00 EUR48820000 32570000 51300000 72590000 48823000 71356000
5 Jun 20242024-010607Contract award notices737100.00 EUR48000000 72000000
12 Mar 20242024-006824Contract award notices600000.00 EUR48620000
12 Feb 20242024-005395Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR48000000
18 Jan 20242024-004308Contract award notices600000.00 EUR72260000
11 Jan 20242024-004014Contract award notices38000.00 EUR72000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • ATEA ASA · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2007-06-28T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent does not have an LEI

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources