Janssen-Cilag Oy

Business ID 0922140-8 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

02621 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount15,484.22 EUR4,795,272.66 EUR4,000,118.40 EUR3,707,342.12 EUR8,850.00 EUR
Public buyers12321
Accounting rows88,7858,0357,2656
Latest observed date26 Jun 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 20231 Sep 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Oys-sairaalapalvelut Ja Ensih.7,507,093.60 EUR15,247
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue4,770,163.26 EUR8,762
Sairaalapalvelut199,957.35 EUR52
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue40,593.62 EUR31
Lääketiede Ja Terveysteknologia9,259.57 EUR7

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet11,203,889.88 EUR23,267
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat976,263.84 EUR735
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto220,298.78 EUR46
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut103,116.00 EUR4
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat9,465.04 EUR19
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut hoito- ja terapiatarvikkeet6,275.40 EUR5
Sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelutSosiaali- ja terveyspalvelut5,526.42 EUR11
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKuvantamis- ja laboratoriotarvikkeet1,373.17 EUR5
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPuhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet638.87 EUR6
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut220.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
5 Nov 20262026-060783Contract award notices24.00 EUR33600000
25 Sep 20262026-057814Contract award noticesEstimated: 25000000.00 EUR33000000 33162000 33169000 33100000 33162200 33162100
15 Sep 20262026-057013Contract award noticesNot available33000000
8 Sep 20262026-039552Contract award notices142.00 EUR33600000
27 Aug 20262026-055631Contract award notices79000.00 EUR33000000
26 Aug 20262026-055521Contract award notices152000.00 EUR50400000
25 Aug 20262026-055415Contract award notices1600000.00 EUR38510000
21 Aug 20262026-055267Contract award notices1580000.00 EUR33000000
24 Jul 20262026-052310Contract award notices430998.00 EUR33100000 33140000
19 May 20262026-049267Contract award noticesEstimated: 1750000.00 EUR33000000 85100000
5 May 20262026-048126Contract award notices2100000.00 EUR33183100
10 Apr 20262026-046051Contract award notices12000000.00 EUR33100000
26 Feb 20262026-042050Contract award notices222468.00 EUR33000000
24 Dec 20252025-037138Contract award notices500000.00 EUR33000000
17 Dec 20252025-036493Contract award notices260000.00 EUR33141121 33000000 33140000 33100000
26 Nov 20252025-034874Contract award notices500000.00 EUR33000000
6 Nov 20252025-159846Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 33183100
4 Nov 20252025-033215Contract award notices2460250.00 EUR33000000
17 Oct 20252025-032169Contract award notices8100000.00 EUR33000000
31 Jul 20252025-027823Contract award notices265000.00 EUR33000000
22 Jul 20252025-027670Contract award notices1250000.00 EUR33000000
10 Jul 20252025-027419Contract award notices862000.00 EUR33000000
2 Jul 20252025-027114Contract award notices6000000.00 EUR33000000
2 Jul 20252025-027078Contract award notices800000.00 EUR33000000
15 Jun 20252025-026231Contract award notices23600000.00 EUR33000000
6 Jun 20252025-025800Contract award notices14000.00 EUR33000000
4 May 20252025-024183Contract award notices2451000.00 EUR33000000
27 Apr 20252025-023872Contract award notices240000.00 EUR33000000
3 Apr 20252025-022737Contract award notices7600000.00 EUR33100000
19 Mar 20252025-021985Contract award notices5680000.00 EUR33000000
6 Mar 20252025-021350Contract award notices8800000.00 EUR33000000
4 Feb 20252025-020014Contract award notices980000.00 EUR33100000
12 Jan 20252025-018951Contract award notices260000.00 EUR33600000
19 Dec 20242024-018274Contract award notices5100000.00 EUR33000000
18 Dec 20242024-018125Contract award notices28000000.00 EUR33650000
29 Nov 20242024-017329Contract award notices3600000.00 EUR33140000
22 Nov 20242024-017044Contract award notices3711088.00 EUR33000000 33600000 33651300
22 Nov 20242024-017032Contract award notices1.00 EUR33600000
20 Nov 20242024-016948Contract award notices6400000.00 EUR33183000
8 Nov 20242024-016461Contract award notices20000000.00 EUR33100000
6 Oct 20242024-014950Contract award notices138084.00 EUR33000000
3 Oct 20242024-014853Contract award notices8000000.00 EUR33140000
20 Sep 20242024-014226Contract award notices850000.00 EUR33140000 33162200
12 Sep 20242024-013925Contract award notices729667.00 EUR33140000
6 Sep 20242024-013713Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR33140000 33162200
4 Sep 20242024-013578Contract award notices570000.00 EUR33000000 33140000 33164000
2 Jun 20242024-010509Contract award notices7600000.00 EUR33000000
29 May 20242024-010310Contract award notices4800000.00 EUR33141700
12 Apr 20242024-008133Contract award notices130000000.00 EUR33600000
27 Mar 20242024-007517Contract award notices800000.00 EUR33000000
28 Feb 20242024-006120Contract award notices40000000.00 EUR33000000
14 Feb 20242024-005491Contract award notices1400000.00 EUR33000000
4 Feb 20242024-005050Contract award notices200000.00 EUR33000000
30 Jan 20242024-004796Contract award notices30000000.00 EUR33650000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Johnson & Johnson · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2022-12-31T00:00:00.000Z to 2023-01-01T00:00:00.000Z · Validity: 2017-09-13T00:00:00.000Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2022-12-31T00:00:00.000Z to 2023-01-01T00:00:00.000Z

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Relationship information is not public

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources