Dustin Finland Oy
Entity details
Main business line
Current address
Puolikkotie 802230 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo
Website
Corporate Income Tax Assessments
Public Procurement Accounting
Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.
Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
| Indicator | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Observed procurement accounting amount | 5,975,072.20 EUR | 7,002,666.97 EUR | 7,040,337.42 EUR | 11,604,541.74 EUR | 19,457,419.09 EUR |
| Public buyers | 35 | 41 | 39 | 44 | 52 |
| Accounting rows | 1,203 | 2,038 | 2,584 | 3,622 | 9,558 |
| Latest observed date | 21 Oct 2026 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2022 |
Top public buyers
Totals across all displayed source years
| Public buyer | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|
| Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori | 33,309,121.15 EUR | 6,335 |
| Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki | 5,411,667.92 EUR | 950 |
| Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki | 2,077,620.50 EUR | 317 |
| Tieto Ja Digitalisaatio | 1,541,841.67 EUR | 1,316 |
| Tekniikka Ja Luonnontieteet | 1,242,725.05 EUR | 1,268 |
| Ilmatieteen laitos | 951,232.08 EUR | 336 |
| Eduskunta | 754,466.30 EUR | 265 |
| Yliopistopalvelut | 700,893.70 EUR | 721 |
| Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto | 594,229.81 EUR | 93 |
| Tampereen yliopisto | 580,663.08 EUR | 235 |
| Pelastusopisto | 560,854.69 EUR | 751 |
| Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki | 437,905.38 EUR | 137 |
| Rikosseuraamuslaitos | 254,310.47 EUR | 295 |
| Valtiontalouden tarkastusvirasto | 235,719.71 EUR | 167 |
| Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus | 233,121.23 EUR | 300 |
| Lääkealan turvallisuus- ja kehittämiskeskus | 210,980.04 EUR | 236 |
| Säteilyturvakeskus | 169,078.80 EUR | 185 |
| Maanmittauslaitos | 160,959.93 EUR | 558 |
| Opetushallitus | 135,650.93 EUR | 453 |
| Luonnonvarakeskus | 115,938.86 EUR | 457 |
Main procurement categories
Totals across all displayed source years
| Category | Product/service group | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneet, laitteet ja kalusto | 14,050,622.83 EUR | 1,838 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-palvelut | 9,476,458.73 EUR | 959 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet | 6,894,356.64 EUR | 234 |
| Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | 6,056,451.92 EUR | 283 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-laitteet | 3,798,947.87 EUR | 4,104 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Toimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet | 2,924,612.31 EUR | 7,462 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat | 2,591,766.88 EUR | 15 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 1,110,441.03 EUR | 2,406 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 984,795.25 EUR | 296 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-laitteet | 757,505.35 EUR | 94 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut palvelut | 716,480.58 EUR | 457 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneet, laitteet ja kalusto | 595,523.82 EUR | 296 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-palvelut | 546,304.83 EUR | 78 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 159,255.88 EUR | 4 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut | 126,798.59 EUR | 34 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut palvelut | 68,586.86 EUR | 9 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Toimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet | 59,950.95 EUR | 289 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut | 25,909.15 EUR | 26 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Kunnossapitopalvelut | 21,582.04 EUR | 7 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 21,286.00 EUR | 1 |
Public Procurement Award Notices
Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.
| Published | Notice | Type | Source-reported value | CPV codes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2026 | 2026-061162 | Contract award notices | 997998.00 EUR | 72000000 48000000 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 2026-056089 | Contract award notices | 510732.24 EUR | 72267000 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 2026-055588 | Contract award notices | 80000000.00 EUR | 30200000 72000000 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 2026-055499 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 800000000.00 EUR | 30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 2026-055228 | Contract award notices | 12000000.00 EUR | 30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 2026-052376 | Contract award notices | 585250.00 EUR | 30210000 |
| 5 May 2026 | 2026-048142 | Contract award notices | 264987.00 EUR | 30200000 30000000 30210000 30230000 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 2026-043536 | Contract award notices | Not available | 48000000 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 2026-041641 | Contract award notices | 1200000.00 EUR | 32300000 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 2026-037566 | Contract award notices | 17152.00 EUR | 30237000 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 2026-037533 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 800000000.00 EUR | 30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 2026-037510 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 350000.00 EUR | 30200000 |
| 21 Dec 2025 | 2025-036895 | Contract award notices | 150000.00 EUR | 48000000 |
| 12 Oct 2025 | 2025-031820 | Contract award notices | 2500000.00 EUR | 30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000 |
| 23 Sep 2025 | 2025-030442 | Contract award notices | 3600000.00 EUR | 30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | 2025-027382 | Contract award notices | 1650000.00 EUR | 30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000 |
| 29 Jun 2025 | 2025-027009 | Contract award notices | 2100000.00 EUR | 30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 2025-026850 | Contract award notices | 58800.00 EUR | 30200000 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 2025-020800 | Contract award notices | 15000000.00 EUR | 72200000 |
| 4 Feb 2025 | 2025-020036 | Contract award notices | 202750.80 EUR | 32570000 |
| 28 Jan 2025 | 2025-019697 | Contract award notices | 404302.50 EUR | 30200000 30212000 30212100 30213000 30213100 30213200 30213300 30213400 30214000 30215000 30215100 30230000 30231000 30231100 30231310 30231320 30233000 30233132 30233150 30233180 30237000 30237253 30237260 30237270 30237280 30237400 48420000 48620000 72500000 72510000 72610000 72611000 |
| 19 Jan 2025 | 2025-019353 | Contract award notices | 500000.00 EUR | 30000000 |
| 22 Dec 2024 | 2024-018464 | Contract award notices | 79670.00 EUR | 32570000 |
| 12 Dec 2024 | 2024-017905 | Contract award notices | 400000.00 EUR | 32570000 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 2024-017031 | Contract award notices | 1719127.00 EUR | 32410000 32570000 51300000 72710000 72000000 |
| 21 Nov 2024 | 2024-016975 | Contract award notices | 741985.00 EUR | 30231100 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 2024-016462 | Contract award notices | 480000.00 EUR | 32500000 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 2024-015566 | Contract award notices | 2200000.00 EUR | 48000000 72000000 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 2024-011920 | Contract award notices | 119536.00 EUR | 32000000 |
| 12 Jun 2024 | 2024-010889 | Contract award notices | 7000000.00 EUR | 48820000 32570000 51300000 72590000 48823000 71356000 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 2024-010704 | Contract award notices | 3400000.00 EUR | 48000000 72000000 |
| 16 May 2024 | 2024-009698 | Contract award notices | 1871480.00 EUR | 32583000 32330000 38651000 50300000 |
| 10 Mar 2024 | 2024-006766 | Contract award notices | 1000000.00 EUR | 48623000 |
| 29 Feb 2024 | 2024-006186 | Contract award notices | 12000000.00 EUR | 30200000 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 2024-004850 | Contract award notices | 547060.00 EUR | 30200000 |
| 4 Jan 2024 | 2024-003781 | Contract award notices | 22682.00 EUR | 30230000 30233000 30234000 32580000 48000000 48200000 48210000 48600000 48700000 48800000 48810000 48820000 48821000 48823000 50300000 51600000 72100000 |
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Public support and funding
No information available for this company in the connected official sources.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Dustin Aktiebolag · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2023-06-13T07:47:51Z to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Dustin Group AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2022-06-07T22:00:00Z to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
Check incomplete
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No matching record
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.