Konecranes Finland Oy

Business ID 0950895-1 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

05801 HYVINKÄÄ
Municipality Hyvinkää

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount21,480.82 EUR33,143.23 EUR49,399.73 EUR24,307.68 EUR26,965.17 EUR
Public buyers9101098
Accounting rows2435373130
Latest observed date5 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki53,080.93 EUR41
Rikosseuraamuslaitos17,277.91 EUR22
Tampereen yliopisto12,643.52 EUR5
Väylävirasto12,109.68 EUR17
Tekniikka Ja Luonnontieteet11,570.80 EUR4
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki9,280.18 EUR13
Ilmatieteen laitos7,144.64 EUR4
Eduskunta7,082.57 EUR7
Opetushallitus6,579.76 EUR11
Rakennettu Ympäristö3,800.00 EUR2
Geologian tutkimuskeskus3,747.30 EUR5
Ruokavirasto2,637.37 EUR11
Helsingin kaupunki2,533.17 EUR4
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus2,351.43 EUR6
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos2,300.00 EUR1
Forssan kaupunki796.88 EUR3
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala360.49 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut48,292.91 EUR43
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut39,093.06 EUR56
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut22,129.32 EUR7
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut8,504.02 EUR8
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto6,730.00 EUR3
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut5,918.85 EUR9
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut4,723.02 EUR7
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKoulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut3,800.00 EUR2
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto3,564.80 EUR2
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut3,509.86 EUR4
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut2,150.00 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKultuuri- ja liikuntapalvelut2,085.00 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat1,964.37 EUR4
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat1,478.92 EUR4
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat640.50 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut414.64 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut215.69 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat81.67 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
1 Sep 20262026-055886Contract award notices485540.00 EUR42414000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Konecranes Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2017-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-10-23T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2017-12-31T00:00:00Z

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources