Meltex Oy Plastics

Business ID 0952690-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Taivaltie 2
01610 VANTAA
Municipality Vantaa

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount58,537.72 EUR339,292.32 EUR302,687.95 EUR138,014.73 EUR119,090.48 EUR
Public buyers45655
Accounting rows76402325151108
Latest observed date2 Oct 202617 Dec 20251 Dec 202414 Dec 202323 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki542,949.53 EUR685
Kaupunkikehitys150,757.92 EUR116
Järvenpään Vesi112,475.71 EUR89
Järvenpään kaupunki56,983.69 EUR47
Helsingin kaupunki54,519.75 EUR68
Luonnonvarakeskus24,538.83 EUR30
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus10,341.07 EUR10
Pelastusopisto2,296.00 EUR6
Museovirasto1,023.20 EUR5
Geologian tutkimuskeskus957.50 EUR4
Väylävirasto685.00 EUR1
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia95.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat609,067.87 EUR746
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali294,442.66 EUR237
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat31,136.82 EUR33
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut6,437.25 EUR12
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut4,337.02 EUR5
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali3,734.15 EUR13
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut3,462.23 EUR6
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut3,000.00 EUR3
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetEnnakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat780.00 EUR3
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut587.40 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut401.80 EUR2
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet236.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
24 Aug 20262026-055461Contract award notices26025.00 EUR44100000
9 Sep 20252025-029490Contract award notices565389.70 EUR44160000
3 Apr 20252025-022747Contract award notices192300.00 EUR44113000
28 Feb 20252025-021142Contract award notices1280000.00 EUR44160000
22 May 20242024-009971Contract award notices2380600.00 EUR44160000
19 Mar 20242024-007143Contract award notices600000.00 EUR44160000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Etola Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-03-11T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2025-03-11T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Etola Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-03-11T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2025-03-11T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources