NRC Group Finland Oy

Business ID 1007822-3 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00101 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.nrcgroup.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount77,165,063.14 EUR110,417,836.42 EUR162,597,405.78 EUR168,173,907.69 EUR167,260,921.38 EUR
Public buyers43434
Accounting rows1,5802,5393,0312,8822,614
Latest observed date19 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Väylävirasto588,816,179.03 EUR12,417
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki93,500,323.20 EUR170
Helsingin kaupunki2,011,795.58 EUR14
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus1,215,307.00 EUR36
Pelastusopisto54,626.00 EUR4
Rakennettu Ympäristö16,903.60 EUR5

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet265,417,668.25 EUR3,430
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut228,247,315.06 EUR8,687
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat95,447,763.88 EUR168
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali94,036,253.25 EUR173
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetEnnakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat933,865.74 EUR31
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut632,420.46 EUR57
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat443,400.00 EUR5
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat151,307.95 EUR44
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat72,000.00 EUR2
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut55,656.00 EUR3
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut49,970.32 EUR9
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut46,861.69 EUR7
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut29,873.00 EUR4
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut12,788.60 EUR3
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu8,095.82 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut6,628.16 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut5,140.00 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut5,100.00 EUR5
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto4,144.58 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat3,590.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
30 Oct 20262026-060701Contract award noticesEstimated: 38500000.00 EUR45000000 45310000 45314000
29 Sep 20262026-058075Contract award noticesEstimated: 4600000.00 EUR50711000 50730000
6 May 20262026-048230Contract award notices10527000.00 EUR45200000
17 Mar 20262026-043752Contract award notices3458000.00 EUR45233292
14 Feb 20262026-040905Contract award noticesNot available50225000
15 Jan 20262026-038135Contract award noticesNot available45000000 45316110 50232000 50232200 50232100 45316000
29 Nov 20252025-035151Contract award notices450814.00 EUR45000000
23 Sep 20252025-030443Contract award notices95058920.00 EUR50225000
7 Aug 20252025-027974Contract award notices30000000.00 EUR45000000
1 May 20252025-024038Contract award notices6955300.00 EUR45000000
25 Feb 20252025-020945Contract award notices1630703.34 EUR50230000
2 Feb 20252025-019929Contract award notices1323000.00 EUR45000000
20 Dec 20242024-018347Contract award notices291000000.00 EUR45234126 45200000 71240000 71356400 71500000
12 Nov 20242024-016586Contract award notices8000000.00 EUR51900000 50324100 50600000 73220000 50000000 45000000
30 Apr 20242024-008959Contract award notices1673900.00 EUR45234000
16 Apr 20242024-008381Contract award notices1441430.00 EUR45234100 34632000 34632200 34632300
10 Apr 20242024-007990Contract award notices1850000.00 EUR45000000
30 Mar 20242024-007705Contract award notices6493000.00 EUR45000000
6 Mar 20242024-006539Contract award notices35765848.33 EUR45000000
3 Mar 20242024-006301Contract award notices30000000.00 EUR50532400
23 Feb 20242024-005969Contract award notices1381041.00 EUR45234000 45233292

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • VR-Yhtymä Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1995-05-29T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • VR-Yhtymä Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1995-05-29T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources