Onninen Oy
Entity details
Main business line
Current address
00016 KESKOMunicipality Helsinki
Website
Corporate Income Tax Assessments
Public Procurement Accounting
Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.
Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
| Indicator | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Observed procurement accounting amount | 666,226.20 EUR | 2,127,647.92 EUR | 4,796,855.41 EUR | 7,628,511.76 EUR | 4,166,721.55 EUR |
| Public buyers | 19 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 26 |
| Accounting rows | 1,792 | 5,861 | 6,434 | 6,206 | 5,130 |
| Latest observed date | 20 Oct 2026 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2022 |
Top public buyers
Totals across all displayed source years
| Public buyer | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|
| Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki | 12,010,305.48 EUR | 10,949 |
| Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki | 3,692,027.17 EUR | 3,465 |
| Suomenlinnan hoitokunta | 599,969.18 EUR | 2,270 |
| Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue | 592,454.51 EUR | 795 |
| Konsernipalvelut | 501,137.36 EUR | 1,098 |
| Helsingin kaupunki | 376,596.20 EUR | 900 |
| Rikosseuraamuslaitos | 157,801.01 EUR | 557 |
| Eduskunta | 153,199.35 EUR | 219 |
| Ei Toimialaa | 151,851.13 EUR | 127 |
| Museovirasto | 136,455.09 EUR | 327 |
| Ulkoministeriö | 126,296.55 EUR | 264 |
| Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala | 101,437.45 EUR | 1,033 |
| Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue | 94,576.55 EUR | 284 |
| Tekniikka Ja Luonnontieteet | 80,319.89 EUR | 291 |
| Kaupunkikehitys | 73,121.83 EUR | 70 |
| Luonnonvarakeskus | 57,114.46 EUR | 197 |
| Ilmatieteen laitos | 55,186.95 EUR | 342 |
| Tampereen yliopisto | 49,986.13 EUR | 167 |
| Yliopistopalvelut | 49,852.62 EUR | 181 |
| Forssan kaupunki | 44,955.28 EUR | 546 |
Main procurement categories
Totals across all displayed source years
| Category | Product/service group | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|---|
| Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | 10,386,288.70 EUR | 1,037 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 5,793,596.29 EUR | 15,262 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 1,033,481.25 EUR | 4,044 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 612,101.10 EUR | 658 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneet, laitteet ja kalusto | 461,660.18 EUR | 1,163 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakennusmateriaali | 235,681.17 EUR | 692 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut | 204,669.36 EUR | 505 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakennusmateriaali | 136,115.23 EUR | 432 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Kunnossapitopalvelut | 85,770.26 EUR | 102 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneet, laitteet ja kalusto | 63,857.38 EUR | 71 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut | 55,717.29 EUR | 83 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Kunnossapitopalvelut | 43,053.74 EUR | 29 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Vaatteisto | 35,987.37 EUR | 206 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Sähkö ja kaasu | 31,871.03 EUR | 268 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 27,093.99 EUR | 28 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Kuvantamis- ja laboratoriotarvikkeet | 26,741.36 EUR | 94 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Varaosat | 24,642.26 EUR | 95 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Toimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet | 19,001.76 EUR | 73 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Sähkö ja kaasu | 16,909.53 EUR | 26 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 11,227.09 EUR | 40 |
Public Procurement Award Notices
Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.
| Published | Notice | Type | Source-reported value | CPV codes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2026 | 2026-060985 | Contract award notices | 8000000.00 EUR | 31000000 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | 2026-060527 | Contract award notices | Not available | 44000000 44160000 44400000 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 2026-057753 | Contract award notices | 1750000.00 EUR | 44100000 31000000 33141623 35113000 35113100 42500000 42650000 42990000 44200000 44300000 44320000 44500000 44600000 44800000 48921000 50000000 51000000 60000000 63100000 64100000 71600000 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 2026-055673 | Contract award notices | 4000000.00 EUR | 44316400 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 2026-055260 | Contract award notices | 18192.59 EUR | 31700000 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | 2026-054843 | Contract award notices | 520000.00 EUR | 44000000 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | 2026-054876 | Contract award notices | Not available | 38421100 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 2026-054244 | Contract award notices | 0.00 EUR | 44160000 |
| 19 Jul 2026 | 2026-053663 | Contract award notices | Not available | 31000000 31500000 31680000 31700000 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 2026-052433 | Contract award notices | 109185.00 EUR | 38421100 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 2026-052263 | Contract award notices | Not available | 44316400 03410000 44111500 44110000 44800000 44510000 44100000 44163130 44000000 44811000 |
| 15 May 2026 | 2026-048980 | Contract award notices | 3080000.00 EUR | 44000000 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 2026-047547 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 2000000.00 EUR | 44000000 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 2026-047540 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 2000000.00 EUR | 44000000 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 2026-046904 | Contract award notices | 200000.00 EUR | 44115210 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 2026-041336 | Contract award notices | Not available | 31000000 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 2026-041335 | Contract award notices | Not available | 44000000 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 2026-043818 | Contract award notices | 170000.00 EUR | 44160000 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | 2026-042443 | Contract award notices | Not available | 44160000 |
| 15 Feb 2026 | 2026-041016 | Contract award notices | 1513063.00 EUR | 31700000 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 2026-039480 | Contract award notices | 1000000.00 EUR | 44114220 |
| 25 Sep 2025 | 2025-030552 | Contract award notices | 1520000.00 EUR | 42130000 |
| 7 Sep 2025 | 2025-029369 | Contract award notices | 2500000.00 EUR | 44000000 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | 2025-028579 | Contract award notices | 825000.00 EUR | 38421100 51000000 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 2025-028420 | Contract award notices | 100000.00 EUR | 44316400 44511000 44512000 44512940 44523200 03410000 44111500 44191000 44810000 24910000 44820000 44831300 44832000 44510000 42652000 42676000 31680000 44170000 44221000 |
| 3 Aug 2025 | 2025-027859 | Contract award notices | 2500000.00 EUR | 31000000 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 2025-027845 | Contract award notices | 2000000.00 EUR | 31000000 |
| 29 Jun 2025 | 2025-026947 | Contract award notices | 2200000.00 EUR | 44160000 |
| 30 May 2025 | 2025-025377 | Contract award notices | 1500000.00 EUR | 44000000 44160000 |
| 21 May 2025 | 2025-024994 | Contract award notices | 800000.00 EUR | 31000000 44000000 |
| 6 Apr 2025 | 2025-022885 | Contract award notices | 1000000.00 EUR | 32521000 32561000 32562100 32562200 32562300 32572000 32581100 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | 2025-021303 | Contract award notices | 2000000.00 EUR | 44160000 |
| 5 Mar 2025 | 2025-021320 | Contract award notices | 1000000.00 EUR | 44316400 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 2025-020164 | Contract award notices | 6000000.00 EUR | 31000000 31170000 31300000 |
| 22 Jan 2025 | 2025-019482 | Contract award notices | 1320000.00 EUR | 44100000 31000000 |
| 19 Jan 2025 | 2025-019340 | Contract award notices | 400000.00 EUR | 44100000 31000000 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 2024-016733 | Contract award notices | 1362000.00 EUR | 44160000 |
| 7 Nov 2024 | 2024-016376 | Contract award notices | 472456.34 EUR | 42131000 42131146 42131147 42131260 42131280 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 2024-015882 | Contract award notices | 3542000.00 EUR | 44160000 |
| 24 Oct 2024 | 2024-015830 | Contract award notices | 2000000.00 EUR | 44100000 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | 2024-015625 | Contract award notices | 900000.00 EUR | 44100000 31000000 31300000 31340000 31611000 31650000 31680000 31681400 31681410 31700000 44000000 |
| 17 Oct 2024 | 2024-015533 | Contract award notices | 2500000.00 EUR | 44000000 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 2024-014896 | Contract award notices | 2220000.00 EUR | 31681410 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 2024-012529 | Contract award notices | 1772418.73 EUR | 44160000 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 2024-012508 | Contract award notices | 1600000.00 EUR | 44000000 44100000 42513200 |
| 14 Jul 2024 | 2024-012166 | Contract award notices | 1230000.00 EUR | 44163110 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 2024-011415 | Contract award notices | 2840000.00 EUR | 44000000 34300000 44100000 |
| 14 May 2024 | 2024-009526 | Contract award notices | 10000000.00 EUR | 31170000 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 2024-004556 | Contract award notices | 300000.00 EUR | 44190000 |
| 24 Mar 2024 | 2024-007363 | Contract award notices | 4552000.00 EUR | 44100000 44115000 44160000 44410000 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 2024-007302 | Contract award notices | 521000.00 EUR | 44160000 |
| 17 Mar 2024 | 2024-007052 | Contract award notices | 3000000.00 EUR | 44160000 |
| 10 Mar 2024 | 2024-006722 | Contract award notices | 250000.00 EUR | 31700000 |
| 22 Feb 2024 | 2024-005888 | Contract award notices | 384240.00 EUR | 31000000 |
| 21 Feb 2024 | 2024-005857 | Contract award notices | 541646.00 EUR | 44162000 44161000 |
| 31 Jan 2024 | 2024-004871 | Contract award notices | 6500000.00 EUR | 31000000 |
| 31 Jan 2024 | 2024-004859 | Contract award notices | 2840000.00 EUR | 31681410 |
| 4 Jan 2024 | 2024-003774 Correction | Contract award notices | 800000.00 EUR | 44160000 |
| 3 Jan 2024 | 2024-003736 | Contract award notices | 250000.00 EUR | 44113000 |
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Public support and funding
No information available for this company in the connected official sources.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Kesko Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Kesko Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.