Suomen Terveystalo Oy

Business ID 1093863-3 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Jaakonkatu 3
00100 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount15,566,813.31 EUR30,572,042.85 EUR39,340,823.68 EUR41,828,827.89 EUR25,539,040.42 EUR
Public buyers4341404139
Accounting rows2,5876,8179,00810,3157,557
Latest observed date20 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus25,907,112.67 EUR4,771
Tuomioistuinlaitos10,592,865.49 EUR4,762
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos10,500,681.21 EUR1,203
Ulkoministeriö7,482,803.46 EUR928
Kuntoutuspalvelut7,144,257.99 EUR1,694
Maahanmuuttovirasto6,817,368.64 EUR1,383
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto5,747,883.56 EUR331
Yliopistopalvelut5,575,442.40 EUR1,426
Maanmittauslaitos5,283,541.95 EUR350
Avopalvelu4,712,035.19 EUR1,391
Perhe- Ja Sos.palv Ja Oys-psyk4,537,342.97 EUR1,263
Luonnonvarakeskus4,443,358.73 EUR530
Oikeusministeriö3,737,150.66 EUR1,894
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue3,647,572.66 EUR840
Ulosottolaitos3,570,758.78 EUR304
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori3,527,122.60 EUR546
Tampereen yliopisto3,106,652.07 EUR354
Ilmatieteen laitos2,630,458.03 EUR774
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki2,468,780.68 EUR1,091
Tilastokeskus2,283,278.60 EUR466

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
HenkilöstöpalvelutTyöterveyspalvelut107,636,096.26 EUR21,362
Asiakaspalvelujen ostotAsiakaspalvelujen ostot15,204,560.67 EUR3,492
Sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelutHenkilöstön työterveyspalvelut11,367,707.44 EUR3,087
Sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelutSosiaali- ja terveyspalvelut9,979,974.29 EUR2,866
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut2,597,489.31 EUR1,258
Asiakaspalvelujen ostotAsiakaspalvelujen palveluseteliostot1,596,522.51 EUR802
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,180,884.92 EUR1,162
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat1,091,112.02 EUR48
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut823,735.92 EUR498
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut514,602.39 EUR336
HenkilöstöpalvelutMuut henkilöstöpalvelut128,456.50 EUR126
Sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelutMuut sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelut118,322.79 EUR99
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut114,180.35 EUR18
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut107,192.90 EUR417
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut106,076.02 EUR347
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut86,450.88 EUR34
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön virkistyspalvelut48,572.30 EUR26
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat46,751.21 EUR20
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratLääkkeet ja lääkevalmisteet22,024.77 EUR21
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet14,844.18 EUR118

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
5 Nov 20262026-061198Contract award noticesEstimated: 2700000.00 EUR85000000
4 Nov 20262026-061090Contract award noticesEstimated: 8800000.00 EUR85000000
3 Nov 20262026-060952Contract award noticesEstimated: 5600000.00 EUR85000000
1 Nov 20262026-060891Contract award noticesNot available85000000
1 Nov 20262026-060846Contract award noticesEstimated: 7300000.00 EUR85000000
30 Oct 20262026-060734Contract award noticesNot available85000000
30 Oct 20262026-060641Contract award noticesEstimated: 6700000.00 EUR85000000
29 Oct 20262026-060589Contract award noticesNot available85000000
10 Sep 20262026-056685Contract award notices6000000.00 EUR85000000
25 Aug 20262026-055400Contract award notices587633.00 EUR85100000 85150000
23 Aug 20262026-055172Contract award notices400000.00 EUR85120000 85121200
13 Aug 20262026-054258Contract award notices1142000.00 EUR85100000 85147000
2 Jul 20262026-052910Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR80562000
5 Jun 20262026-050851Contract award notices1200000.00 EUR85147000
2 Jun 20262026-050408Contract award notices700000.00 EUR85130000
22 May 20262026-049534Contract award notices1200000.00 EUR85000000 85150000
5 May 20262026-048154Contract award notices520000.00 EUR85150000
18 Apr 20262026-046658Contract award notices1600000.00 EUR85147000
27 Mar 20262026-044808Contract award noticesEstimated: 5700000.00 EUR73220000
25 Mar 20262026-044549Contract award notices965200.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
11 Mar 20262026-043205Contract award notices1400000.00 EUR85100000
3 Mar 20262026-042486Contract award notices866000.00 EUR85147000
26 Feb 20262026-042119Contract award notices200000.00 EUR85100000
24 Feb 20262026-041885Contract award noticesNot available85120000
17 Feb 20262026-041260
Correction
Contract award notices3000000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
5 Feb 20262026-040012
Correction
Contract award notices425604.10 EUR85100000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
27 Jan 20262026-039132Contract award notices2978937.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
22 Jan 20262026-038676Contract award noticesEstimated: 800000000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
20 Jan 20262026-038466Contract award notices1345000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
18 Jan 20262026-038383Contract award notices813000.00 EUR85100000
11 Jan 20262026-037701
Correction
Contract award notices1400000.00 EUR85100000
9 Jan 20262026-037646Contract award notices521325.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
4 Jan 20262026-037408Contract award notices1740000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
23 Dec 20252025-037078Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
19 Dec 20252025-036755Contract award notices27000000.00 EUR85147000 85000000
19 Dec 20252025-036708Contract award notices691401.36 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
17 Dec 20252025-036472Contract award notices2700000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
17 Dec 20252025-036447Contract award notices504000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
12 Dec 20252025-036177Contract award notices883000.00 EUR85110000
12 Dec 20252025-036158Contract award notices1500000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
11 Dec 20252025-036022Contract award notices1700000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
9 Dec 20252025-035847Contract award notices1460000.00 EUR85100000
9 Dec 20252025-035846
Correction
Contract award notices1140000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
7 Dec 20252025-035738Contract award notices15000000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
4 Dec 20252025-035524Contract award notices14000000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
30 Nov 20252025-035216Contract award notices972230.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
30 Nov 20252025-035091Contract award notices739796.00 EUR66000000 85000000
23 Nov 20252025-034689Contract award notices350000.00 EUR85100000 85147000
21 Nov 20252025-034592Contract award notices3700000.00 EUR85110000
20 Nov 20252025-034516Contract award notices12202000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
20 Nov 20252025-034489Contract award notices647217.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
18 Nov 20252025-034260Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
13 Nov 20252025-033943Contract award notices128090.40 EUR85100000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
12 Nov 20252025-033786Contract award notices143830.73 EUR85147000
9 Nov 20252025-033650Contract award notices7500000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
2 Nov 20252025-033195Contract award notices39220000.00 EUR85147000
29 Oct 20252025-032820Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR85100000
23 Oct 20252025-032573Contract award notices417721.74 EUR85147000
21 Oct 20252025-032360Contract award notices319418.50 EUR85100000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
16 Oct 20252025-032130Contract award noticesNot available85000000 85312500
9 Oct 20252025-031496Contract award notices7000000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
7 Oct 20252025-031347Contract award notices560000.00 EUR85120000
2 Oct 20252025-031014Contract award notices1133634.05 EUR85147000
21 Sep 20252025-030348Contract award notices9543085.50 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
14 Sep 20252025-029864Contract award notices1172000.00 EUR85000000
12 Sep 20252025-029788Contract award notices2100000.00 EUR85120000
12 Sep 20252025-029777Contract award notices600000.00 EUR85120000 85121000
12 Sep 20252025-029748Contract award notices7000000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
10 Sep 20252025-029605Contract award notices3100000.00 EUR85000000
9 Sep 20252025-029509Contract award notices797262.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
28 Aug 20252025-028861Contract award notices11964678.90 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
16 Aug 20252025-028325Contract award notices37986.19 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
7 Aug 20252025-027975Contract award notices902634.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
8 Jul 20252025-027354Contract award notices3500000.00 EUR85312500
4 Jul 20252025-027259Contract award notices1800000.00 EUR85147000
2 Jul 20252025-158812Contract award notices97000.00 EUR85147000
2 Jul 20252025-027095Contract award notices37391925.36 EUR85147000
29 Jun 20252025-027006Contract award notices1200000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
29 Jun 20252025-026999Contract award notices3300000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
2 Jun 20252025-025514Contract award notices4000000.00 EUR80570000 79422000
10 Apr 20252025-023137Contract award notices5200000.00 EUR85150000
23 Mar 20252025-022199Contract award notices1600000.00 EUR85100000
20 Mar 20252025-022072Contract award notices50000.00 EUR79625000
21 Feb 20252025-020792Contract award notices580000.00 EUR80570000
19 Feb 20252025-020698Contract award notices1200000.00 EUR85100000
26 Jan 20252025-019650Contract award notices4000000.00 EUR72000000
22 Jan 20252025-019415Contract award notices71328.00 EUR85121100
17 Jan 20252025-019284Contract award notices1300000.00 EUR85100000 85150000 85000000
14 Jan 20252025-019097Contract award notices139505.64 EUR85147000
31 Dec 20242024-018642Contract award notices2880000.00 EUR85121000 85121270 85121200 85121100
29 Dec 20242024-018622Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR85147000
22 Dec 20242024-018545Contract award notices2708000.00 EUR85000000 85100000 85147000
22 Dec 20242024-018506Contract award notices68609.00 EUR85000000
20 Dec 20242024-018417Contract award notices1500000.00 EUR85147000 85120000 85131000 85141000 85142100 85150000 85160000
10 Dec 20242024-017774Contract award notices1850000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
30 Oct 20242024-015950Contract award notices9250000.00 EUR85000000
3 Oct 20242024-014849Contract award notices835000.00 EUR85150000
15 Sep 20242024-014020Contract award notices733242.70 EUR85100000
1 Jul 20242024-147753Contract award notices445300.00 EUR85120000
14 Jun 20242024-011002Contract award notices1400000.00 EUR85121000 85121100 85121200

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Terveystalo Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2013-12-18T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources