Netum Oy

Business ID 1100539-2 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Yliopistonkatu 58
33100 TAMPERE
Municipality Tampere

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount5,062,978.07 EUR14,554,120.31 EUR19,259,455.20 EUR18,960,358.88 EUR17,442,366.23 EUR
Public buyers1313131314
Accounting rows1,0141,3261,3921,2641,145
Latest observed date13 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus40,799,141.19 EUR5,096
Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriö27,868,971.82 EUR328
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori2,444,191.67 EUR118
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto1,465,357.44 EUR80
Maahanmuuttovirasto526,267.20 EUR96
Väylävirasto403,533.10 EUR53
Opetushallitus283,888.16 EUR51
Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriö265,221.88 EUR56
Konsernipalvelut235,518.40 EUR62
Oikeusrekisterikeskus187,159.52 EUR30
Valtiokonttori113,983.28 EUR15
Järvenpään kaupunki108,714.00 EUR35
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto99,396.00 EUR25
Valtioneuvoston kanslia89,087.96 EUR21
Tilastokeskus83,710.07 EUR13
Valtiovarainministeriö80,972.06 EUR11
Hätäkeskuslaitos69,701.80 EUR17
Tulli59,292.09 EUR7
Sosiaali- ja terveysalan lupa- ja valvontavirasto46,590.52 EUR5
Helsingin kaupunki14,721.96 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut66,502,121.64 EUR5,576
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet6,753,736.90 EUR311
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,643,100.58 EUR145
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut280,039.07 EUR55
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut91,571.96 EUR50
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutKäännös- ja tulkkauspalvelut6,102.64 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut1,998.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut360.00 EUR1
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut247.90 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
21 Oct 20262026-059854Contract award notices786730.00 EUR72250000
11 Oct 20262026-059147Contract award notices279360.00 EUR72000000 30200000 48000000 79000000
13 Sep 20262026-056877Contract award notices300000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
30 Aug 20262026-055841Contract award notices845000.00 EUR72000000
9 Aug 20262026-054444Contract award notices172800.00 EUR72000000 48000000
3 Jul 20262026-052969Contract award noticesEstimated: 29700000.00 EUR72000000 79400000 79000000
7 Jun 20262026-050932Contract award notices1040080.00 EUR48000000 72000000 72230000 72600000
3 Apr 20262026-045674Contract award notices2400000.00 EUR72590000
2 Apr 20262026-045462Contract award notices0.00 EUR72000000
27 Mar 20262026-044835Contract award notices1079000.00 EUR72000000
6 Feb 20262026-040188Contract award notices2500000.00 EUR72000000
21 Oct 20252025-032345Contract award noticesNot available72200000
16 Oct 20252025-032131Contract award noticesNot available72000000
15 Oct 20252025-031957Contract award notices225000.00 EUR72000000
10 Oct 20252025-031604Contract award noticesNot available72000000
14 Sep 20252025-029827Contract award notices4000000.00 EUR72000000
14 Aug 20252025-028236Contract award notices12100000.00 EUR72000000
24 Jul 20252025-027715Contract award notices372000.00 EUR72000000
28 Feb 20252025-021097Contract award notices10400000.00 EUR72000000
9 Feb 20252025-020288Contract award notices5600000.00 EUR72000000
16 Jan 20252025-019219Contract award notices900000.00 EUR72000000
13 Nov 20242024-016597Contract award notices3500000.00 EUR73000000 72200000 72250000 72600000 73220000
22 Sep 20242024-014346Contract award notices500000.00 EUR79400000
29 May 20242024-010340Contract award notices721600.00 EUR72000000 48000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Netum Group Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-02-06T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-18T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Netum Group Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-02-06T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-18T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources