Veikko Lehti Oy

Business ID 1460563-3 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Kuninkaanlahdenkatu 14
28100 PORI
Municipality Pori

Website

www.veikkolehti.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount17,681.05 EUR32,982.22 EUR198,764.33 EUR20,983.63 EUR7,396.34 EUR
Public buyers8111097
Accounting rows5263749880
Latest observed date7 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki208,247.18 EUR9
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus19,564.85 EUR139
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto10,256.97 EUR41
Rikosseuraamuslaitos8,957.37 EUR11
Oikeuspalveluvirasto6,678.84 EUR31
Oikeusministeriö6,665.37 EUR48
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki3,621.80 EUR2
Tuomioistuinlaitos3,015.32 EUR15
Syyttäjälaitos2,540.35 EUR10
Maanmittauslaitos2,428.95 EUR13
Helsingin kaupunki1,043.76 EUR1
Ulosottolaitos997.78 EUR11
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue949.20 EUR1
Pelastusopisto821.53 EUR1
Luonnonvarakeskus759.93 EUR6
Geologian tutkimuskeskus443.06 EUR4
Hätäkeskuslaitos442.36 EUR16
Valtion talous- ja henkilöstöhallinnon palvelukeskus268.00 EUR3
Forssan kaupunki66.40 EUR3
Sivistys- Ja Tulevaisuuspalvelut38.55 EUR2

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut174,403.33 EUR3
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoPuhtaanapito- ja pesulapalvelut62,656.88 EUR346
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoJätehuolto27,445.90 EUR3
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat12,025.56 EUR8
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat821.53 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat279.93 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoPuhtaanapito- ja pesulapalvelut92.10 EUR4
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoVartiointi- ja turvallisuuspalvelut82.34 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
23 Aug 20262026-055330Contract award notices450000.00 EUR90400000 90410000 90440000 90460000 90470000 90491000 50532000
23 Jul 20262026-052457Contract award notices2251900.00 EUR90000000
16 Jul 20262026-053606Contract award notices71482.44 EUR90500000
10 Jul 20262026-053366Contract award notices1314906.00 EUR90500000
3 Apr 20262026-045668Contract award notices5900000.00 EUR90000000 90500000 90520000
7 Dec 20252025-035691Contract award noticesEstimated: 2500000.00 EUR90522300
23 Nov 20252025-033496Contract award notices260000.00 EUR90500000 90510000
29 Oct 20252025-032862Contract award notices452000.00 EUR90500000
23 May 20252025-025148Contract award notices700000.00 EUR90522300
26 Mar 20252025-022360Contract award notices1470000.00 EUR90511000
5 Mar 20252025-021307Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR90522300
13 Dec 20242024-017994Contract award notices290000.00 EUR90500000
30 Oct 20242024-016010Contract award notices149040.00 EUR90000000
25 Sep 20242024-014436Contract award notices30000000.00 EUR90500000 90000000 90740000 90900000
21 Jan 20242024-004429Contract award notices345660.00 EUR90511000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Cleangate Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-09-12T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Cleangate Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-09-12T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources