Telia Finland Oyj

Business ID 1475607-9 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Pasilan asema-aukio 1
00520 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount16,259,561.14 EUR27,709,442.64 EUR25,545,693.21 EUR16,544,388.00 EUR17,344,758.25 EUR
Public buyers3645464640
Accounting rows4,5859,71611,2109,8717,338
Latest observed date20 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori50,369,144.49 EUR12,815
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto17,053,269.19 EUR90
Palvelukeskus Helsinki -liikelaitos10,971,428.70 EUR2,073
Väylävirasto2,873,985.81 EUR1,269
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue2,643,206.86 EUR606
Pelastuspalvelut2,385,879.24 EUR692
Tukipalvelut2,361,247.54 EUR607
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue1,942,492.30 EUR392
Pelastustoimi1,785,413.68 EUR568
Hätäkeskuslaitos1,755,894.76 EUR521
Konsernipalvelut1,717,088.43 EUR1,632
Konsernipalvelut1,583,511.93 EUR1,746
Järvenpään kaupunki751,261.99 EUR594
Eduskunta745,621.61 EUR329
Suomen ympäristökeskus574,650.67 EUR581
Ilmatieteen laitos464,436.81 EUR2,828
Koulutus Ja Jatkuva Oppiminen441,582.38 EUR1,283
Tampereen yliopisto440,865.19 EUR1,311
Maanmittauslaitos440,026.87 EUR603
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus402,767.52 EUR2,838

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut37,162,800.62 EUR17,345
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut23,748,166.13 EUR12,949
Hallinnolliset palvelutRahoitus- ja pankkipalvelut12,522,608.28 EUR24
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat11,186,436.20 EUR2,758
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut4,529,580.32 EUR1,698
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet2,976,318.13 EUR100
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto2,785,302.19 EUR1,603
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut1,667,876.24 EUR93
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat1,347,088.87 EUR86
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet1,012,599.65 EUR2,955
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu949,746.49 EUR68
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat814,861.85 EUR884
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat626,731.19 EUR75
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet571,217.40 EUR1,155
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat394,388.37 EUR24
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut363,057.95 EUR58
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet236,091.63 EUR100
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet159,960.00 EUR4
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut139,451.76 EUR29
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut59,104.44 EUR290

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
5 Nov 20262026-061148Contract award notices4500000.00 EUR64210000 64212000 64215000 72260000 79510000
1 Oct 20262026-160626Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 72000000
12 Aug 20262026-054574Contract award notices940000.00 EUR64210000
4 Aug 20262026-054071Contract award notices333352.00 EUR64210000 64212000 32551100 72000000
28 Jul 20262026-053854Contract award noticesNot available32000000 30200000 32250000 50300000 72000000
12 Jun 20262026-160448Contract award notices130000.00 EUR64210000
11 Jun 20262026-160445Contract award notices2500000.00 EUR45232000
19 Feb 20262026-041416Contract award notices26039289.10 EUR64200000 32000000 45314000 48000000
9 Jan 20262026-037643Contract award notices9200000.00 EUR48000000 72000000
20 Dec 20252025-036805Contract award notices9800000.00 EUR64210000 64212000 64215000 72260000 79510000
24 Oct 20252025-032609Contract award notices3778256.00 EUR72720000 32412000 32500000 50334400 64210000 72400000 72590000 72710000
22 Oct 20252025-032461Contract award notices4600000.00 EUR72720000 64210000 72590000 72710000
4 Jul 20252025-027253Contract award notices1950000.00 EUR64210000 64212000 64215000 72260000 79510000
25 Jun 20252025-026625Contract award notices217976.00 EUR64210000 72700000 64212000 64200000 32551100 72720000 72400000 72000000
15 Jun 20252025-026173Contract award notices55000000.00 EUR64210000 48512000 64212000 64215000 72260000 79510000
15 Jun 20252025-026172Contract award notices123000000.00 EUR64210000 48512000 64212000 64215000 72260000 79510000
12 Jun 20252025-026036Contract award notices25000000.00 EUR72000000
19 Mar 20252025-021955Contract award notices32000000.00 EUR30200000 30213000 30230000 32400000 32571000 32572000 48622000 48820000 50300000
4 Feb 20252025-020036Contract award notices202750.80 EUR32570000
22 Jan 20252025-019473Contract award notices3385560.00 EUR72000000
15 Jan 20252025-019126Contract award notices5669085.00 EUR72720000 72700000 72400000 72000000
27 Aug 20242024-013279Contract award notices800000.00 EUR30200000
21 Jul 20242024-012281Contract award notices10000000.00 EUR72000000 72514000
7 Jul 20242024-011993Contract award notices12995950.00 EUR72720000 32412000 64210000 72590000 72710000 72700000
16 Apr 20242024-008363Contract award notices930000.00 EUR32570000
5 Apr 20242024-007856Contract award notices5530000.00 EUR72000000
7 Mar 20242024-006548Contract award notices333480.00 EUR64200000 64212000 64210000 32551100 79510000
8 Feb 20242024-005226Contract award notices187904.00 EUR64200000
23 Jan 20242024-004529Contract award notices600000.00 EUR48000000
17 Jan 20242024-004248Contract award notices5110.00 EUR64200000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • TELIA COMPANY AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2025-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-06-22T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • TELIA COMPANY AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2025-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-06-22T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources