Sanoma Media Finland Oy

Business ID 1515901-4 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00089 SANOMA
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount452,500.45 EUR961,143.22 EUR1,180,619.55 EUR1,469,144.80 EUR1,232,900.14 EUR
Public buyers3649465045
Accounting rows5341,0881,2821,4791,037
Latest observed date22 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Valtion talous- ja henkilöstöhallinnon palvelukeskus928,135.54 EUR136
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki816,571.15 EUR947
Ulkoministeriö301,798.91 EUR35
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki262,291.76 EUR271
Valtioneuvoston kanslia257,516.61 EUR44
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus225,460.00 EUR197
Rikosseuraamuslaitos190,529.91 EUR353
Eduskunta188,588.72 EUR125
Helsingin kaupunki164,098.96 EUR121
Sairaalapalvelut159,099.30 EUR359
Verohallinto146,108.40 EUR15
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue136,443.80 EUR369
Tuomioistuinlaitos122,591.20 EUR158
Lasten, Nuorten Ja Perheiden Palvelut115,647.85 EUR316
Maanmittauslaitos103,016.89 EUR230
Oikeusministeriö82,959.70 EUR52
Sisäministeriö70,878.65 EUR24
Väylävirasto70,862.21 EUR109
Opetushallitus68,213.94 EUR165
Ruokavirasto64,527.86 EUR28

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Hallinnolliset palvelutPainatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi1,864,642.28 EUR987
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet1,176,178.99 EUR1,623
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet908,605.23 EUR2,168
Hallinnolliset palvelutPainatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi750,564.97 EUR367
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut263,273.68 EUR29
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut65,971.29 EUR20
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet65,520.00 EUR6
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut62,063.41 EUR133
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKoulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut50,036.94 EUR16
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat27,900.00 EUR2
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutKäännös- ja tulkkauspalvelut20,124.00 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut14,888.48 EUR10
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut14,464.05 EUR17
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet2,972.12 EUR16
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut2,800.00 EUR1
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat1,821.66 EUR3
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut1,698.91 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat997.03 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut963.16 EUR2
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet784.96 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
13 Jan 20262026-160019Contract award notices80000.00 EUR79000000
16 Nov 20252025-034177Contract award noticesNot available79340000 79000000 79950000 79400000 79810000 79960000 92111000
7 Jul 20242024-012007Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR92100000
30 Jun 20242024-011403Contract award notices221000.00 EUR79800000 79824000
18 Jun 20242024-011185Contract award notices400000.00 EUR79000000
21 Mar 20242024-006244Contract award notices1.00 EUR79340000
30 Jan 20242024-004823Contract award notices3100000.00 EUR79800000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Sanoma Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1999-02-04T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Sanoma Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1999-02-04T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources