Eltel Networks Oy
Entity details
Main business line
Current address
02611 ESPOOMunicipality Espoo
Website
Corporate Income Tax Assessments
Public Procurement Accounting
Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.
Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
| Indicator | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Observed procurement accounting amount | 1,473,046.34 EUR | 7,577,349.42 EUR | 6,990,219.79 EUR | 6,922,159.02 EUR | 4,974,220.08 EUR |
| Public buyers | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| Accounting rows | 143 | 593 | 591 | 547 | 432 |
| Latest observed date | 16 Sep 2026 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2022 |
Top public buyers
Totals across all displayed source years
| Public buyer | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|
| Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki | 18,489,090.27 EUR | 1,602 |
| Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus | 5,277,805.27 EUR | 292 |
| Kaupunkikehitys | 2,346,998.55 EUR | 234 |
| Järvenpään kaupunki | 877,245.47 EUR | 56 |
| Helsingin kaupunki | 870,409.73 EUR | 107 |
| Maanmittauslaitos | 24,993.27 EUR | 1 |
| Väylävirasto | 22,063.33 EUR | 6 |
| Suomenlinnan hoitokunta | 8,522.75 EUR | 1 |
| Ilmatieteen laitos | 7,272.82 EUR | 3 |
| Tulli | 5,242.64 EUR | 1 |
| Opetushallitus | 5,195.61 EUR | 1 |
| Kansallisarkisto | 1,354.94 EUR | 1 |
| Tasavallan presidentin kanslia | 800.00 EUR | 1 |
Main procurement categories
Totals across all displayed source years
| Category | Product/service group | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|---|
| Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | 13,055,393.18 EUR | 808 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut | 9,139,533.22 EUR | 997 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut | 4,341,952.21 EUR | 278 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Asiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut | 700,612.04 EUR | 10 |
| Alueet ja väylät | Rakenteet | 264,946.91 EUR | 10 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Asiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut | 171,687.98 EUR | 127 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-palvelut | 62,948.03 EUR | 21 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Kunnossapitopalvelut | 62,048.51 EUR | 24 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Sähkö ja kaasu | 49,518.85 EUR | 7 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakennusmateriaali | 34,275.80 EUR | 2 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut palvelut | 31,848.21 EUR | 4 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 6,968.43 EUR | 2 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut | 5,242.64 EUR | 1 |
| Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut | Henkilöstön koulutuspalvelut | 2,200.00 EUR | 3 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Muut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | 1,916.19 EUR | 6 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut palvelut | 1,863.80 EUR | 1 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 1,333.46 EUR | 1 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut | 1,020.00 EUR | 1 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-palvelut | 880.19 EUR | 1 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 800.00 EUR | 1 |
Public Procurement Award Notices
Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.
| Published | Notice | Type | Source-reported value | CPV codes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2026 | 2026-059014 | Contract award notices | 8000000.00 EUR | 45316100 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 2026-056122 | Contract award notices | 300000.00 EUR | 51300000 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 2026-054317 | Contract award notices | 34100000.00 EUR | 45315300 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 2026-053892 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 400000.00 EUR | 50330000 45232300 |
| 29 May 2026 | 2026-050182 | Contract award notices | 2598152.90 EUR | 50230000 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 2026-047752 | Contract award notices | Not available | 45000000 31527260 34928500 34996100 45200000 45316000 45316212 31520000 32572000 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 2026-042646 | Contract award notices | 2500000.00 EUR | 77000000 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | 2026-038135 | Contract award notices | Not available | 45000000 45316110 50232000 50232200 50232100 45316000 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | 2026-038109 | Contract award notices | 1600000.00 EUR | 45231000 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 2025-035601 | Contract award notices | 7415000.00 EUR | 45231400 45232200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 2025-034609 | Contract award notices | 12847774.00 EUR | 45231400 |
| 3 Sep 2025 | 2025-029156 | Contract award notices | 5583200.00 EUR | 45232200 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 2025-027851 | Contract award notices | 198950.00 EUR | 50232100 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | 2025-023396 | Contract award notices | 198950.00 EUR | 50232100 |
| 6 Apr 2025 | 2025-022922 | Contract award notices | 5000000.00 EUR | 71350000 71320000 |
| 23 Mar 2025 | 2025-021834 | Contract award notices | 7227000.00 EUR | 45000000 45230000 45231400 45232200 |
| 30 Jan 2025 | 2025-019847 | Contract award notices | 5500000.00 EUR | 51300000 32410000 45231600 50334400 71350000 |
| 5 Jan 2025 | 2025-018775 | Contract award notices | 1300000.00 EUR | 45000000 45314310 |
| 22 Dec 2024 | 2024-016982 | Contract award notices | 308095184.00 EUR | 45231400 |
| 23 Oct 2024 | 2024-015766 | Contract award notices | 5000000.00 EUR | 51000000 31200000 45311200 51110000 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 2024-014218 | Contract award notices | 7600000.00 EUR | 45316110 45316000 45316100 |
| 12 Sep 2024 | 2024-013942 | Contract award notices | 120000000.00 EUR | 45000000 |
| 13 Jun 2024 | 2024-010970 | Contract award notices | 45000000.00 EUR | 45310000 45314000 45316000 |
| 9 Jun 2024 | 2024-010816 | Contract award notices | 2200000.00 EUR | 50232110 50232100 |
| 14 May 2024 | 2024-009434 | Contract award notices | 754200.00 EUR | 50232100 |
| 3 Mar 2024 | 2024-006301 | Contract award notices | 30000000.00 EUR | 50532400 |
| 14 Feb 2024 | 2024-005494 | Contract award notices | 7200000.00 EUR | 65310000 |
| 1 Feb 2024 | 2024-004959 | Contract award notices | 2800000.00 EUR | 50230000 |
| 16 Jan 2024 | 2024-003946 | Contract award notices | 20000000.00 EUR | 45231400 |
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Public support and funding
No information available for this company in the connected official sources.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Eltel Group Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2018-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2018-04-19T00:00:00Z to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Eltel AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2018-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2018-04-19T00:00:00Z to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
Check incomplete
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No matching record
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.