YIT Housing Oy

Business ID 1565583-5 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00621 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount5,617.12 EUR-25,992.85 EUR12,139,371.10 EUR219,306,051.28 EUR253,579,031.32 EUR
Public buyers234911
Accounting rows216593,6274,316
Latest observed date1 Mar 20261 Dec 20251 Dec 202429 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki315,508,273.07 EUR1,016
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus158,018,087.17 EUR6,804
Väylävirasto10,838,662.24 EUR103
Järvenpään Vesi406,782.37 EUR26
Oikeusministeriö77,555.60 EUR26
Kaupunkikehitys70,853.18 EUR5
Suomenlinnan hoitokunta39,811.66 EUR2
Tulli13,636.75 EUR8
Tuomioistuinlaitos11,544.48 EUR12
Terv.- Ja Sair.hoidon Palvelut6,346.91 EUR7
Helsingin kaupunki5,371.69 EUR1
Ruokavirasto2,842.00 EUR1
Järvenpään kaupunki2,688.52 EUR3
Verohallinto790.33 EUR2
Rikosseuraamuslaitos504.00 EUR1
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto244.00 EUR1
Ulosottolaitos84.00 EUR2

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut165,574,806.26 EUR655
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut154,458,315.98 EUR6,556
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat150,174,468.07 EUR363
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet14,354,988.58 EUR295
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut237,932.06 EUR20
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat87,938.93 EUR58
Hallinnolliset palvelutPainatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi38,272.23 EUR2
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut27,240.00 EUR4
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoPuhtaanapito- ja pesulapalvelut13,636.75 EUR8
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut12,804.48 EUR13
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut8,929.20 EUR9
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto5,822.64 EUR5
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoLämmitys3,971.78 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat1,120.33 EUR13
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut660.00 EUR3
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut605.08 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat550.00 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu455.81 EUR3
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto431.75 EUR2
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutHenkilöstön ravitsemispalvelut368.42 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
10 Jul 20252025-027451Contract award notices1500000.00 EUR45211000
17 Nov 20242024-016819Contract award notices81104000.00 EUR45000000
5 Jul 20242024-009514Contract award notices6894350.00 EUR45000000
12 Jun 20242024-010923Contract award notices5098000.00 EUR45200000
13 May 20242024-009362Contract award notices11350002.00 EUR50230000
30 Apr 20242024-008999Contract award notices71772859.65 EUR45000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • YIT Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2018-10-16T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2026-02-25T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • YIT Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2018-10-16T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2026-02-25T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources