Valmet Automation Oy

Business ID 1570314-7 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

02151 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount3,549.00 EUR10,117.00 EUR51,136.89 EUR15,996.00 EUR26,318.00 EUR
Public buyers11112
Accounting rows22313
Latest observed date1 Apr 202610 Oct 20252 Dec 20241 Sep 202319 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Tekniikka Ja Luonnontieteet67,332.89 EUR5
Suomen ympäristökeskus26,118.00 EUR2
Väylävirasto13,666.00 EUR4

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut41,830.47 EUR3
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut26,118.00 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat25,502.42 EUR2
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut8,749.00 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut4,917.00 EUR3

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
29 Apr 20262026-047618Contract award notices455300.00 EUR48921000
16 Nov 20252025-034160Contract award notices749000.00 EUR48921000
28 Sep 20252025-030766Contract award notices369000.00 EUR31000000 48000000
1 Jul 20252025-158749Contract award notices127680.00 EUR48620000
19 Mar 20252025-021986Contract award notices437800.00 EUR48921000
16 Mar 20252025-021565Contract award notices4447240.00 EUR48921000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • VALMET OYJ · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2020-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2014-02-03T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • VALMET OYJ · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2020-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2014-02-03T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources