Insta Advance Oy

Business ID 1597850-3 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

33901 TAMPERE
Municipality Tampere

Website

www.insta.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount2,856,051.17 EUR3,832,159.22 EUR3,891,632.18 EUR3,813,721.63 EUR2,185,526.57 EUR
Public buyers812131312
Accounting rows127174195200186
Latest observed date21 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto12,753,497.45 EUR394
Valtioneuvoston kanslia1,038,276.44 EUR77
Hätäkeskuslaitos961,469.29 EUR102
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto602,978.24 EUR79
Maanmittauslaitos475,054.23 EUR74
Verohallinto246,118.70 EUR60
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori154,872.00 EUR23
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus123,375.80 EUR32
Ilmatieteen laitos42,600.00 EUR2
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto38,733.62 EUR3
Ruokavirasto36,000.00 EUR2
Yliopistopalvelut16,550.00 EUR8
Liikenne- ja viestintäministeriö14,900.00 EUR1
Valtiokonttori14,500.00 EUR1
Eduskunta13,500.00 EUR1
Hyvinvointialueen Johtaminen11,250.00 EUR5
Tampereen yliopisto10,000.00 EUR2
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue7,500.00 EUR3
Sote Palvelutuotannon Johto Ja Integraatiotoiminta5,000.00 EUR4
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue5,000.00 EUR2

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut13,889,771.87 EUR798
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet1,526,909.28 EUR18
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut965,490.00 EUR33
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat70,341.30 EUR2
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet50,860.22 EUR1
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut33,750.00 EUR16
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut16,970.00 EUR8
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoVartiointi- ja turvallisuuspalvelut13,500.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut9,500.00 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKoulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut1,075.00 EUR3
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut923.10 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
2 Oct 20262026-058456Contract award notices849480.00 EUR32582000
8 Sep 20262026-056463Contract award notices900000.00 EUR79400000 80511000
5 May 20262026-048146Contract award notices2419605.00 EUR48811000
16 Oct 20252025-032115Contract award notices651930.00 EUR32582000
4 Dec 20242024-017518Contract award notices900000.00 EUR79100000
18 Oct 20242024-015608Contract award notices350000.00 EUR79000000 79100000 79400000 79417000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Insta Group Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2004-03-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Insta Group Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2004-03-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources