Neste Markkinointi Oy

Business ID 1626490-8 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00095 NESTE
Municipality Espoo

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount12,956,174.93 EUR10,480,437.59 EUR18,220,150.61 EUR15,197,202.28 EUR4,241,737.32 EUR
Public buyers2530241716
Accounting rows5,6608,8596,9955,8032,391
Latest observed date14 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Väylävirasto35,998,631.45 EUR592
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki5,262,749.78 EUR4,722
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki3,762,159.52 EUR2,231
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki2,783,683.33 EUR2,644
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue1,596,530.91 EUR4,146
Suomen ympäristökeskus1,347,035.96 EUR23
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue1,195,084.40 EUR1,480
Konsernipalvelut1,194,183.87 EUR1,773
Avopalvelut1,165,232.36 EUR2,072
Pelastuspalvelut1,145,896.40 EUR1,676
Vammaispalvelut1,115,603.64 EUR1,677
Helsingin kaupunki1,105,729.64 EUR556
Rikosseuraamuslaitos498,189.20 EUR654
Luonnonvarakeskus484,401.24 EUR157
Tulli478,527.59 EUR3,054
Pelastusopisto409,548.09 EUR143
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala312,373.96 EUR149
Geologian tutkimuskeskus251,138.15 EUR106
Valtioneuvoston kanslia139,701.96 EUR43
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos127,553.93 EUR121

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPoltto- ja voiteluaineet39,660,331.07 EUR5,248
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPoltto- ja voiteluaineet20,535,489.07 EUR20,990
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoLämmitys428,754.06 EUR165
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoLämmitys108,868.11 EUR39
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut73,461.00 EUR91
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat42,502.54 EUR48
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut42,273.82 EUR284
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto35,265.45 EUR101
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoPuhtaanapito- ja pesulapalvelut25,924.07 EUR458
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat24,593.57 EUR156
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut21,173.07 EUR541
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut17,592.51 EUR384
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat15,087.36 EUR289
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut10,014.02 EUR2
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat7,297.64 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu6,700.99 EUR21
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut6,038.01 EUR59
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut5,717.56 EUR37
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut5,487.34 EUR22
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKuvantamis- ja laboratoriotarvikkeet4,061.60 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
27 Aug 20262026-055562Contract award notices11015000.00 EUR09100000
4 Aug 20262026-054077Contract award noticesNot available09000000
28 Jun 20262026-052573Contract award notices1250000.00 EUR09100000
25 Jun 20262026-052323Contract award noticesEstimated: 8000000.00 EUR09100000
27 May 20262026-049982Contract award noticesEstimated: 2800000.00 EUR09100000
17 Feb 20262026-041225Contract award notices790231.50 EUR09100000
2 Dec 20252025-035318Contract award notices1550079.00 EUR09000000
25 Jun 20252025-026611Contract award notices8700000.00 EUR09100000 50112300
31 Dec 20242024-018647Contract award notices14500000.00 EUR09131000
17 Aug 20242024-012948Contract award notices210000000.00 EUR09000000 09132000 09134100 09134200 09134230 09135000 09310000
21 Jan 20242024-004412Contract award notices21655200.00 EUR09100000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Neste Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2020-06-22T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Neste Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2020-06-22T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2020-12-30T00:00:00Z to 2021-12-29T00:00:00Z

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources