Into Seinäjoki Oy

Business ID 1637389-9 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Kampusranta 9
60320 SEINÄJOKI
Municipality Seinäjoki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount22,926.80 EUR198,780.54 EUR209,542.94 EUR199,476.38 EUR181,146.99 EUR
Public buyers26375
Accounting rows32213229264283
Latest observed date12 Oct 202615 Dec 202516 Dec 202412 Dec 202320 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Koulutus Ja Jatkuva Oppiminen179,488.14 EUR189
Johtaminen Ja Talous169,710.99 EUR217
Tampereen yliopisto169,646.58 EUR171
Lääketiede Ja Terveysteknologia154,056.64 EUR237
Luonnonvarakeskus129,873.85 EUR186
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus3,832.45 EUR8
Maanmittauslaitos1,530.00 EUR2
Sisäministeriö1,430.00 EUR2
Ympäristöministeriö1,090.00 EUR3
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto660.00 EUR3
Rikosseuraamuslaitos460.00 EUR1
Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriö75.00 EUR1
Ruokavirasto20.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat657,392.08 EUR665
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat127,943.63 EUR110
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut6,000.00 EUR3
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu4,094.72 EUR59
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat3,902.50 EUR29
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat2,653.30 EUR15
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut2,304.98 EUR4
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu2,256.92 EUR123
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet2,000.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut1,840.45 EUR4
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut880.00 EUR4
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut310.00 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKultuuri- ja liikuntapalvelut233.20 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut61.87 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Seinäjoen kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2001-01-02T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Seinäjoen kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2001-01-02T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources