PunaMusta Oy
Entity details
Main business line
Current address
Kosti Aaltosentie 980140 JOENSUU
Municipality Joensuu
Corporate Income Tax Assessments
Public Procurement Accounting
Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.
Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
| Indicator | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Observed procurement accounting amount | 1,363,550.71 EUR | 1,681,807.45 EUR | 2,122,810.98 EUR | 1,876,550.71 EUR | 1,446,876.31 EUR |
| Public buyers | 33 | 38 | 41 | 42 | 45 |
| Accounting rows | 1,481 | 2,089 | 2,077 | 1,991 | 1,859 |
| Latest observed date | 22 Oct 2026 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2022 |
Top public buyers
Totals across all displayed source years
| Public buyer | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|
| Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto | 2,019,722.97 EUR | 594 |
| Opetushallitus | 930,990.47 EUR | 762 |
| Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos | 814,710.56 EUR | 1,526 |
| Tilastokeskus | 812,762.32 EUR | 1,589 |
| Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus | 659,174.96 EUR | 725 |
| Oikeusministeriö | 326,933.12 EUR | 116 |
| Taloushallintopalveluliikelaitos, Helsinki | 231,784.32 EUR | 103 |
| Digi- ja väestötietovirasto | 220,592.40 EUR | 278 |
| Valtioneuvoston kanslia | 195,136.60 EUR | 203 |
| Luonnonvarakeskus | 157,631.84 EUR | 590 |
| Kaupunkikehitys | 147,385.35 EUR | 26 |
| Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriö | 145,101.20 EUR | 84 |
| Tulli | 143,391.85 EUR | 324 |
| Oikeusrekisterikeskus | 125,076.62 EUR | 38 |
| Hyvinvoinnin Palvelualue | 121,601.68 EUR | 42 |
| Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki | 108,331.32 EUR | 34 |
| Eduskunta | 85,987.92 EUR | 51 |
| Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki | 85,625.76 EUR | 29 |
| Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriö | 82,319.82 EUR | 30 |
| Järjestämistoiminto | 71,663.04 EUR | 59 |
Main procurement categories
Totals across all displayed source years
| Category | Product/service group | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Painatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi | 5,918,140.23 EUR | 6,440 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Painatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi | 724,995.11 EUR | 1,364 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut palvelut | 448,037.43 EUR | 204 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Kirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet | 324,485.94 EUR | 601 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Asiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut | 236,483.70 EUR | 35 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-palvelut | 159,381.40 EUR | 16 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Asiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut | 129,042.58 EUR | 162 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 104,918.47 EUR | 167 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Muut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | 73,682.85 EUR | 55 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Kunnossapitopalvelut | 62,572.00 EUR | 27 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut kulut | 52,556.09 EUR | 27 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-palvelut | 40,602.00 EUR | 5 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Kirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet | 40,347.52 EUR | 151 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Posti- ja kuriiripalvelut | 37,284.96 EUR | 18 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut vuokrat | 23,913.20 EUR | 20 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Toimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet | 22,899.67 EUR | 67 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet | 22,165.00 EUR | 5 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 15,702.03 EUR | 31 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Toimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet | 10,937.93 EUR | 26 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneet, laitteet ja kalusto | 10,613.44 EUR | 9 |
Public Procurement Award Notices
Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.
| Published | Notice | Type | Source-reported value | CPV codes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | 2026-060763 | Contract award notices | 174129.00 EUR | 79800000 64112000 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 2026-054264 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 1600000.00 EUR | 79800000 22000000 22100000 22300000 79000000 79810000 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 2026-051298 | Contract award notices | 65000.00 EUR | 79800000 |
| 8 May 2026 | 2026-048452 | Contract award notices | 34000.00 EUR | 79000000 |
| 5 May 2026 | 2026-048157 | Contract award notices | 8000000.00 EUR | 79800000 22000000 30199710 |
| 8 Mar 2026 | 2026-042972 | Contract award notices | 493800.00 EUR | 79800000 79340000 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 2026-041270 | Contract award notices | 150000.00 EUR | 22000000 |
| 18 Jan 2026 | 2026-038359 | Contract award notices | 1968000.00 EUR | 22000000 79800000 79950000 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 2025-035102 | Contract award notices | 750000.00 EUR | 79800000 |
| 12 Oct 2025 | 2025-031750 | Contract award notices | 480000.00 EUR | 79800000 |
| 18 May 2025 | 2025-024888 | Contract award notices | 304000.00 EUR | 79800000 |
| 8 May 2025 | 2025-024389 | Contract award notices | 637500.00 EUR | 79800000 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | 2025-022954 | Contract award notices | 190000.00 EUR | 22000000 22100000 22200000 22300000 22459100 22460000 |
| 8 Oct 2024 | 2024-015077 | Contract award notices | 470000.00 EUR | 79800000 79999100 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 2024-013997 | Contract award notices | 6710.00 EUR | 79970000 |
| 4 Sep 2024 | 2024-013604 | Contract award notices | 900000.00 EUR | 79800000 |
| 4 Jul 2024 | 2024-011897 | Contract award notices | 1335000.00 EUR | 79800000 |
| 20 Jun 2024 | 2024-011312 | Contract award notices | 2000000.00 EUR | 79811000 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 2024-007000 | Contract award notices | 7761918.00 EUR | 79340000 79822500 92111220 79961000 92312211 72413000 92370000 92111000 |
| 6 Mar 2024 | 2024-006491 | Contract award notices | 67844.40 EUR | 79800000 |
| 28 Feb 2024 | 2024-006130 | Contract award notices | 1300000.00 EUR | 79800000 |
| 27 Feb 2024 | 2024-006091 | Contract award notices | 700000.00 EUR | 79800000 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 2024-004038 | Contract award notices | 200000.00 EUR | 79800000 |
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Public support and funding
No information available for this company in the connected official sources.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Rebl Group Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2020-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2001-12-18T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Rebl Group Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2020-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2001-12-18T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.