NCC Suomi Oy

Business ID 1765514-2 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00281 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount3,539.20 EUR37,617,309.90 EUR70,622,180.58 EUR119,492,802.73 EUR65,208,540.67 EUR
Public buyers13332
Accounting rows39901,0231,194726
Latest observed date1 Feb 202631 Dec 202523 Dec 202421 Dec 202316 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki144,275,408.84 EUR1,631
Konsernipalvelut114,572,322.62 EUR1,331
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue34,087,136.16 EUR962
Luonnonvarakeskus3,710.56 EUR8
Helsingin kaupunki3,539.20 EUR3
Museovirasto2,255.70 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat148,659,458.78 EUR2,293
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut117,135,724.21 EUR1,475
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat27,141,439.66 EUR158
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut3,710.56 EUR8
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut2,255.70 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,784.17 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
28 Oct 20262026-060415Contract award noticesNot available45000000
22 Oct 20262026-059955Contract award notices15720744.34 EUR45000000
22 Sep 20262026-057528Contract award notices3989000.00 EUR45000000
17 Jun 20262026-051782Contract award notices9995000.00 EUR45000000 71000000
14 Jun 20262026-051468Contract award notices31827070.00 EUR45000000 71000000
22 Apr 20262026-047024Contract award notices13329000.00 EUR45000000 71300000
7 Nov 20252025-033407Contract award notices26800000.00 EUR45000000 71000000
24 Jan 20252025-019588Contract award notices6528104.00 EUR45000000
5 Nov 20242024-016275Contract award notices12983500.00 EUR45210000
29 Jun 20242024-011693Contract award notices4439117.00 EUR45000000
26 Jan 20242024-004671Contract award notices17196000.00 EUR45000000
4 Jan 20242024-003786Contract award notices9075790.00 EUR45000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • NCC AKTIEBOLAG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2018-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2014-01-21T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • NCC AKTIEBOLAG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2018-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2014-01-21T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources