NCC Industry Oy

Business ID 1765515-0 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00281 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.ncc.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount568,330.09 EUR1,064,553.72 EUR1,011,349.33 EUR752,077.08 EUR4,573,572.43 EUR
Public buyers12334
Accounting rows29220299352500
Latest observed date1 Apr 202619 Dec 202530 Dec 202412 Dec 202329 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus3,628,921.18 EUR143
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki2,795,678.26 EUR400
Kaupunkikehitys807,344.37 EUR674
Helsingin kaupunki568,330.09 EUR29
Järvenpään kaupunki156,884.71 EUR145
Väylävirasto12,241.16 EUR8
Rikosseuraamuslaitos482.88 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet3,441,162.34 EUR141
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoJätehuolto2,965,161.31 EUR347
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali948,448.12 EUR796
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat325,673.38 EUR55
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut200,000.00 EUR10
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut62,281.57 EUR14
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat19,047.63 EUR26
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut7,388.16 EUR7
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat482.88 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut237.26 EUR3

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
20 Aug 20262026-055168Contract award notices1300000.00 EUR14210000
12 Jul 20262026-053417Contract award notices1600000.00 EUR14210000
10 Jan 20262026-037684Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR14210000
10 May 20252025-024445Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR14200000
11 Mar 20252025-021543Contract award notices1700000.00 EUR14212200
12 Jan 20252025-019012Contract award notices2500000.00 EUR14210000
28 Jun 20242024-011187Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR14212200 14210000
26 May 20242024-010218Contract award notices600000.00 EUR14210000
25 Jan 20242024-004605Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR14210000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • NCC INDUSTRY NORDIC AKTIEBOLAG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2014-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2014-01-21T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • NCC AKTIEBOLAG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2018-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2014-01-21T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources