Instru Optiikka Oy

Business ID 1789727-2 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Linnoitustie 3
02600 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo

Website

www.instruoptiikka.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount130,441.91 EUR291,451.05 EUR299,443.83 EUR270,684.99 EUR133,890.40 EUR
Public buyers2530272927
Accounting rows9022,1792,8233,0091,179
Latest observed date19 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki267,926.18 EUR1,984
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue158,318.93 EUR1,329
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki90,488.50 EUR865
Valtioneuvoston kanslia54,158.91 EUR227
Sairaalapalvelut53,614.94 EUR975
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus50,076.40 EUR434
Lasten, Nuorten Ja Perheiden Palvelut50,049.17 EUR924
Kuntoutuspalvelut48,722.30 EUR652
Luonnonvarakeskus43,348.83 EUR344
Järjestämistoiminto40,892.54 EUR600
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos34,007.88 EUR171
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue29,938.41 EUR386
Verohallinto27,527.05 EUR263
Helsingin kaupunki24,976.73 EUR156
Rikosseuraamuslaitos21,453.84 EUR65
Eduskunta18,190.40 EUR144
Tuomioistuinlaitos15,979.77 EUR71
Patentti- ja rekisterihallitus14,939.07 EUR79
Tulli9,662.78 EUR49
Ruokavirasto9,121.29 EUR41

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratLääkkeet, hoitoaineet ja -tarvikkeet356,336.47 EUR2,558
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut hoito- ja terapiatarvikkeet157,893.06 EUR1,320
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet155,990.67 EUR2,800
HenkilöstöpalvelutMuut kustannusten korvaukset123,591.10 EUR764
HenkilöstöpalvelutTyöterveyspalvelut96,863.72 EUR761
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut52,745.26 EUR223
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat38,399.89 EUR468
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaatteisto34,561.27 EUR190
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat30,676.79 EUR181
Asiakaspalvelujen ostotAsiakaspalvelujen ostot23,548.93 EUR224
Sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelutSosiaali- ja terveyspalvelut20,593.83 EUR404
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut19,588.97 EUR90
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaatteisto5,427.90 EUR51
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto2,621.70 EUR9
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut2,597.49 EUR24
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut2,319.58 EUR8
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPuhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet906.77 EUR4
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut648.67 EUR6
HenkilöstöpalvelutMuut henkilöstöpalvelut236.48 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutPainatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi160.69 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
4 Aug 20262026-054199Contract award notices17442.00 EUR33734000 85160000
4 Sep 20252025-029248Contract award notices480000.00 EUR33700000 33730000 33731000 33731100 33731120 33734000 33734100

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • GRANDVISION RETAIL HOLDING B.V. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2021-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2022-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2020-07-23T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • ESSILORLUXOTTICA · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2021-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2022-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2022-08-23T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources