Nordkalk Oy Ab

Business ID 1796277-5 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Skräbbölentie 18
21600 PARAINEN
Municipality Pargas

Website

www.nordkalk.com

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount681.75 EUR27,018.51 EUR7,808.26 EUR2,164.56 EUR1,831.83 EUR
Public buyers12222
Accounting rows13432
Latest observed date1 Apr 202627 Nov 20251 Dec 20241 Aug 20231 May 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Luonnonvarakeskus31,151.70 EUR2
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki3,935.50 EUR5
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki2,750.11 EUR3
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus768.11 EUR1
Helsingin kaupunki681.75 EUR1
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto217.74 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat26,093.55 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat5,868.74 EUR8
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali5,058.15 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut1,498.62 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut768.11 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat217.74 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
12 Aug 20262026-054611Contract award noticesEstimated: 2800000.00 EUR24962000
19 Jun 20262026-051923Contract award notices350000.00 EUR44921200
10 Jun 20262026-051169Contract award noticesNot available24000000
6 Jan 20262026-037463Contract award noticesNot available24962000
12 Aug 20252025-028115Contract award notices800000.00 EUR24962000
18 Jun 20252025-026319Contract award notices1418593.00 EUR24962000
2 May 20252025-024099Contract award notices2320000.00 EUR24962000
22 Dec 20242024-018521Contract award notices400000.00 EUR24962000
2 Aug 20242024-012530Contract award notices4000000.00 EUR24000000
9 Jan 20242024-003842Contract award notices576000.00 EUR24000000 24962000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • SIGMAROC PLC · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-10-10T14:14:08.550Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • SIGMAROC PLC · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-10-10T14:14:08.550Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources