Silmäasema Optiikka Oy

Business ID 1827711-2 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Radiokatu 3
00240 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.silmaasema.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount181,847.90 EUR456,587.31 EUR285,073.41 EUR228,659.97 EUR51,149.44 EUR
Public buyers1923252924
Accounting rows9862,9152,1051,784420
Latest observed date21 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue249,794.50 EUR1,528
Lasten, Nuorten Ja Perheiden Palvelut201,797.70 EUR1,148
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki171,618.28 EUR1,289
Perhe- Ja Sos.palv Ja Oys-psyk153,402.90 EUR1,561
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue115,091.74 EUR894
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus57,161.76 EUR436
Helsingin kaupunki51,819.67 EUR232
Maanmittauslaitos44,108.30 EUR227
Verohallinto22,583.42 EUR163
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki18,300.34 EUR198
Tuomioistuinlaitos16,168.01 EUR64
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto14,038.89 EUR50
Ruokavirasto11,750.47 EUR54
Lääkealan turvallisuus- ja kehittämiskeskus10,767.94 EUR45
Tulli9,246.98 EUR44
Kansallisarkisto7,643.55 EUR34
Eduskunta6,531.99 EUR50
Turvallisuus- ja kemikaalivirasto5,087.82 EUR29
Keskushallinto4,309.74 EUR15
Valtiokonttori3,994.19 EUR23

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Asiakaspalvelujen ostotAsiakaspalvelujen ostot686,930.48 EUR3,791
HenkilöstöpalvelutMuut kustannusten korvaukset132,216.90 EUR781
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet101,654.51 EUR868
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratLääkkeet, hoitoaineet ja -tarvikkeet54,845.11 EUR639
Asiakaspalvelujen ostotAsiakaspalvelujen palveluseteliostot51,842.45 EUR782
HenkilöstöpalvelutTyöterveyspalvelut44,342.74 EUR278
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat40,680.77 EUR400
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat31,826.71 EUR157
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut20,498.33 EUR82
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaatteisto15,605.48 EUR250
Sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelutSosiaali- ja terveyspalvelut6,406.01 EUR48
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut5,533.99 EUR23
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut3,776.64 EUR29
HenkilöstöpalvelutMuut henkilöstöpalvelut1,695.78 EUR8
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,630.36 EUR20
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut1,220.92 EUR14
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaatteisto1,201.22 EUR4
Sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelutHenkilöstön työterveyspalvelut1,057.73 EUR26
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto280.00 EUR8
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet71.90 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
12 Jun 20262026-051509Contract award notices88000.00 EUR33730000
7 Jun 20262026-051005Contract award notices1135400.00 EUR33000000
4 Sep 20252025-029248Contract award notices480000.00 EUR33700000 33730000 33731000 33731100 33731120 33734000 33734100
19 Jun 20252025-026448Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR33730000 85160000
13 Feb 20252025-020446Contract award notices750000.00 EUR85100000 85000000 85160000
10 Jan 20252025-018895Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR85100000 85121281 85160000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Silmäasema Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-08-22T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Cor Group Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2019-10-01T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources