Mankkaan Taksi Oy

Business ID 1832871-7 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Valimotie 21
00380 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.fixutaxi.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount145,187.69 EUR553,618.82 EUR785,094.17 EUR1,853,967.03 EUR669,412.93 EUR
Public buyers24442
Accounting rows20127604959146
Latest observed date20 Aug 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202316 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki2,163,743.62 EUR395
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki1,005,206.74 EUR166
Oys-sairaalapalvelut Ja Ensih.563,798.71 EUR1,141
Helsingin kaupunki145,121.29 EUR19
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue86,239.82 EUR30
Maahanmuuttovirasto42,345.60 EUR101
Ulkoministeriö522.41 EUR2
Opetushallitus302.45 EUR2

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut3,282,431.57 EUR562
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut593,663.02 EUR1,155
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutMajoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelut56,375.51 EUR16
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut42,710.52 EUR102
Sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelutSosiaali- ja terveyspalvelut29,512.00 EUR16
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaatteisto1,930.35 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut459.94 EUR3
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutHenkilöstön matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut197.73 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
4 Jul 20252025-027245Contract award notices6000000.00 EUR60120000
11 Jun 20242024-010852Contract award notices60000000.00 EUR60000000 60100000 60120000 63000000
14 Jan 20242024-004109Contract award notices3065000.00 EUR60140000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Cabonline Group Holding AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2025-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2026-04-29T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources