GE Healthcare Finland Oy

Business ID 1897064-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Kuortaneenkatu 2
00510 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount177,097.82 EUR2,847,112.72 EUR4,009,612.94 EUR2,363,946.57 EUR133,876.51 EUR
Public buyers36442
Accounting rows1539652254215
Latest observed date17 Jun 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202427 Dec 20231 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Sairaalapalvelut2,496,894.53 EUR87
Konsernipalvelut2,278,508.30 EUR457
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue1,919,834.74 EUR55
Oys-sairaalapalvelut Ja Ensih.1,540,605.24 EUR497
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue935,538.84 EUR310
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki219,261.09 EUR46
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos109,200.00 EUR28
Tampereen yliopisto14,475.00 EUR2
Helsingin kaupunki10,909.82 EUR2
Suomen ympäristökeskus4,500.00 EUR1
Lääketiede Ja Terveysteknologia1,919.00 EUR5

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto4,847,015.62 EUR367
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetTutkimus- ja hoitolaitteet1,793,010.06 EUR25
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut991,434.26 EUR177
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut751,828.42 EUR69
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat526,836.60 EUR114
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet397,582.35 EUR690
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat94,650.00 EUR3
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto89,080.98 EUR15
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat23,207.68 EUR13
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKuvantamis- ja laboratoriotarvikkeet5,439.00 EUR4
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut hoito- ja terapiatarvikkeet2,554.00 EUR3
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,902.00 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratLääkkeet, hoitoaineet ja -tarvikkeet1,833.00 EUR3
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut1,800.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut1,411.34 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat1,081.25 EUR1
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut980.00 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
17 Sep 20262026-057173Contract award notices6000000.00 EUR33100000
15 Sep 20262026-057013Contract award noticesNot available33000000
3 Sep 20262026-056108Contract award notices88300.00 EUR33152000
16 Aug 20262026-054833Contract award notices367111.00 EUR50421000
28 Jul 20262026-053943Contract award notices44500.00 EUR33112300
28 Jul 20262026-053862Contract award notices1007100.00 EUR33113000
1 Jul 20262026-052822Contract award notices310000.00 EUR33100000
25 Jun 20262026-052298Contract award notices1950000.00 EUR33000000
15 May 20262026-048998Contract award notices544000.00 EUR50421200
28 Apr 20262026-047544Contract award notices1200000.00 EUR33000000
10 Apr 20262026-046089Contract award notices391200.00 EUR33100000
9 Apr 20262026-045857Contract award notices1800000.00 EUR33000000
3 Apr 20262026-045659Contract award notices130000.00 EUR33100000
29 Mar 20262026-045000Contract award noticesNot available33100000
4 Mar 20262026-042687Contract award notices13500.00 EUR33124000
27 Jan 20262026-039054Contract award notices1160000.00 EUR33111600
30 Dec 20252025-037195Contract award notices171500.00 EUR33112000 33112300
17 Dec 20252025-036484Contract award notices420000.00 EUR33112000
15 Dec 20252025-159972Contract award notices111691.00 EUR48000000
27 Nov 20252025-034961Contract award notices120000.00 EUR33112000
12 Oct 20252025-031862Contract award notices81300.00 EUR33112000
12 Oct 20252025-031852Contract award noticesNot available33120000
21 Sep 20252025-030298Contract award notices271575.00 EUR50000000
17 Sep 20252025-030039Contract award notices1672080.00 EUR48814000 48000000 72000000 72250000
10 Sep 20252025-029612Contract award notices1050000.00 EUR33000000
8 Aug 20252025-028053Contract award notices1308632.00 EUR48814000 48000000 72000000 72250000
5 Aug 20252025-027888Contract award notices225238.00 EUR72000000
28 Jul 20252025-159073Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 50400000
6 Jul 20252025-027283Contract award notices1390749.20 EUR33000000
6 Jul 20252025-027277Contract award notices101000.00 EUR33000000
11 Jun 20252025-025983Contract award notices8500000.00 EUR48000000 72000000
22 May 20252025-025072Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR33000000
17 Apr 20252025-156588Contract award notices124200.00 EUR48000000
6 Apr 20252025-022886Contract award notices1976048.00 EUR33115100
7 Feb 20252025-020233Contract award notices7429500.00 EUR33000000
31 Jan 20252025-153140Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 50000000
29 Jan 20252025-019787Contract award notices213686.00 EUR33100000 33123200 33171200
29 Jan 20252025-019780Contract award notices634820.00 EUR33000000
3 Dec 20242024-017462Contract award notices110978.00 EUR33172100
28 Nov 20242024-017251Contract award notices350700.00 EUR33100000
2 Nov 20242024-016133Contract award notices600000.00 EUR33112300
2 Oct 20242024-014740Contract award notices1724116.00 EUR33000000
29 Sep 20242024-014668Contract award notices200000.00 EUR33000000
8 Sep 20242024-148967Contract award notices70782.00 EUR33115100
5 Aug 20242024-148199Contract award notices69300.00 EUR33112300
12 Jul 20242024-012124Contract award notices309900.00 EUR33112000
7 Jul 20242024-011944Contract award notices1800000.00 EUR33113000
27 Jun 20242024-011602Contract award notices1354833.00 EUR48180000 72000000
20 Jun 20242024-011334Contract award notices269000.00 EUR33110000 33111000
5 Jun 20242024-010593Contract award notices20000000.00 EUR33000000
16 May 20242024-009695Contract award notices69990.00 EUR33112300
27 Mar 20242024-007532Contract award notices2400000.00 EUR33000000
21 Mar 20242024-144064Contract award notices69500.00 EUR72000000
17 Mar 20242024-007059Contract award notices35000.00 EUR33112000
8 Mar 20242024-006682Contract award notices1065000.00 EUR33000000
8 Mar 20242024-006672Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR33000000
18 Feb 20242024-005679Contract award notices240000.00 EUR33112300
15 Feb 20242024-005508Contract award notices6000000.00 EUR33000000
5 Feb 20242024-141848Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 48180000
30 Jan 20242024-004817Contract award notices700000.00 EUR33100000
18 Jan 20242024-004303Contract award notices202500.00 EUR33100000
3 Jan 20242024-003733Contract award notices81740.00 EUR33112300

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2022-12-31T00:00:00.000Z to 2023-12-30T00:00:00.000Z · Validity: 2018-04-23T00:00:00.000Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2022-12-31T00:00:00.000Z to 2023-12-30T00:00:00.000Z · Validity: 2018-04-23T00:00:00.000Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources