KONE Hissit Oy

Business ID 1904292-1 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00440 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount948,731.26 EUR1,676,291.86 EUR2,357,482.66 EUR2,305,870.62 EUR1,328,244.25 EUR
Public buyers812121111
Accounting rows7991,9622,0121,7721,536
Latest observed date21 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202330 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki2,715,776.64 EUR2,709
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki2,561,935.76 EUR3,215
Väylävirasto2,027,994.57 EUR701
Eduskunta515,454.46 EUR273
Helsingin kaupunki311,060.00 EUR617
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala128,308.53 EUR178
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia66,973.11 EUR43
Rikosseuraamuslaitos63,324.12 EUR86
Forssan kaupunki54,892.23 EUR87
Konsernipalvelut49,629.75 EUR44
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus35,674.11 EUR29
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue32,233.66 EUR29
Maahanmuuttovirasto13,957.77 EUR21
Avopalvelu9,697.86 EUR15
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto8,700.00 EUR1
Tukipalvelut7,578.76 EUR15
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue3,833.79 EUR6
Tampereen yliopisto3,150.00 EUR1
Pelastusopisto2,000.00 EUR1
Tilaomistus1,652.52 EUR2

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut3,758,554.50 EUR6,322
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut1,601,265.00 EUR462
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut1,212,763.65 EUR422
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut832,230.43 EUR522
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet475,174.02 EUR14
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat416,355.99 EUR18
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut211,984.95 EUR197
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut28,833.10 EUR56
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat21,537.19 EUR5
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto21,497.43 EUR8
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat14,982.09 EUR6
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut12,892.89 EUR31
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut2,000.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut2,000.00 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetEnnakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat1,872.00 EUR3
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali877.04 EUR4
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut745.83 EUR4
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat582.80 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut263.30 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut208.44 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
28 Oct 20262026-060525Contract award notices231800.00 EUR45313100
2 Sep 20262026-056004Contract award notices200000.00 EUR50750000
25 Aug 20262026-055525Contract award notices368130.00 EUR45350000 50750000 45313000
29 Jun 20262026-052697Contract award notices124143.00 EUR45000000
17 May 20262026-049185Contract award notices184000.00 EUR42416100
26 Apr 20262026-047486Contract award notices532080.00 EUR50750000
21 Sep 20252025-030288Contract award notices1910400.00 EUR45000000 44520000 44522400 98395000 51511000
21 Sep 20252025-030280Contract award notices1251812.00 EUR45000000 44520000 44522400 98395000 51511000
28 Apr 20252025-156805Contract award notices211000.00 EUR50750000
28 Feb 20252025-021101Contract award notices3325000.00 EUR50700000 42419510 42419530 50740000 50750000
7 Feb 20252025-020226Contract award notices10060000.00 EUR50000000 42416000 42416100 42419510 50750000
19 Dec 20242024-018037Contract award notices350000.00 EUR50750000
17 Dec 20242024-018165Contract award notices480000.00 EUR50700000
19 Sep 20242024-014162Contract award notices250000.00 EUR50000000 51511000
5 Sep 20242024-013666Contract award notices1100000.00 EUR50750000
11 Jul 20242024-012100Contract award notices538242.00 EUR42416000 50750000
10 Jul 20242024-012075Contract award notices180000.00 EUR50750000
11 Jun 20242024-010847Contract award notices400000.00 EUR50750000
10 Mar 20242024-006779Contract award notices6220000.00 EUR50750000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • KONE OYJ · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2019-04-08T19:33:19.047Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • KONE OYJ · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2019-04-08T19:33:22.807Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources