Finnish Design Shop Oy

Business ID 1907012-1 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Aviatie 2
20360 TURKU
Municipality Turku

Website

www.finnishdesignshop.com

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount26,595.40 EUR41,118.77 EUR85,747.09 EUR91,030.53 EUR106,590.70 EUR
Public buyers42678
Accounting rows2784436167
Latest observed date12 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202429 Dec 202319 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Ulkoministeriö234,626.26 EUR195
Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki54,641.19 EUR33
Kansallisarkisto13,200.00 EUR1
Pelastusopisto9,455.12 EUR8
Eduskunta7,500.00 EUR2
Taloushallintopalveluliikelaitos, Helsinki6,574.96 EUR12
Opetushallitus5,169.52 EUR7
Tuomioistuinlaitos4,408.00 EUR4
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia3,749.37 EUR3
Ikäihmisten Palvelut2,987.92 EUR4
Museovirasto2,317.12 EUR1
Helsingin kaupunki2,082.00 EUR3
Valtioneuvoston kanslia1,450.24 EUR1
Strateginen Ohjaus Ja Järjestäminen1,264.01 EUR1
Informaatioteknologia Ja Viestintä563.71 EUR1
Ympäristöministeriö427.19 EUR1
Kuntoutuspalvelut382.16 EUR3
Yliopistopalvelut225.73 EUR1
Opetuksen Ja Kasvatuksen Palvelualue57.99 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat211,218.46 EUR161
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto59,473.67 EUR35
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto34,267.98 EUR27
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat20,872.12 EUR10
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat11,695.55 EUR12
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetEnnakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat3,733.63 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaatteisto2,369.28 EUR7
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,876.99 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaatteisto1,503.87 EUR4
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut1,098.00 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet746.00 EUR3
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut646.49 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut588.00 EUR8
RakentaminenRakennukset437.40 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet353.21 EUR2
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali110.00 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön virkistyspalvelut57.99 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet28.95 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu4.90 EUR1
Asiakaspalvelujen ostotAsiakaspalvelujen ostot0.00 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
13 Dec 20242024-017887Contract award notices244617.00 EUR39000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • A-lehdet Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-01-21T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2014-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2014-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • A-lehdet Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-01-21T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2014-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2014-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources