Hyvinvoinnin Tavaratalo Oy

Business ID 1908326-4 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Alvar Aallon tie 275
21540 PREITILÄ
Municipality Paimio

Website

www.hyvinvoinnin.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator202520242023
Observed procurement accounting amount233.97 EUR214.44 EUR387.53 EUR
Public buyers123
Accounting rows1079
Latest observed date20 Nov 202512 Nov 20241 Sep 2023

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Perhe- Ja Sos.palv Ja Oys-psyk236.40 EUR6
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue233.97 EUR10
Kuntoutuspalvelut180.76 EUR5
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki141.23 EUR2
Lääketiede Ja Terveysteknologia43.58 EUR3

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat479.76 EUR12
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet147.56 EUR4
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet72.23 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet59.93 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKuvantamis- ja laboratoriotarvikkeet43.58 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut32.88 EUR4

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • A-lehdet Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2016-07-04T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • A-lehdet Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2016-07-04T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources