HKFoods Finland Oy

Business ID 1951458-9 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

20521 TURKU
Municipality Turku

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount493,138.88 EUR1,230,482.13 EUR168,561.79 EUR142,564.61 EUR107,608.12 EUR
Public buyers34322
Accounting rows6211,5541,019905745
Latest observed date1 Oct 202631 Dec 202521 Dec 202430 Dec 20231 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Palvelukeskus Helsinki -liikelaitos1,615,777.19 EUR4,078
Helsingin kaupunki491,569.49 EUR615
Luonnonvarakeskus11,045.75 EUR3
Perhe- Ja Sos.palv Ja Oys-psyk11,040.40 EUR87
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue6,468.20 EUR53
Ruokavirasto6,454.50 EUR8

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka2,030,195.24 EUR4,419
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut58,200.00 EUR84
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat36,460.04 EUR330
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat10,946.00 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut6,454.50 EUR8
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut99.75 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
20 Aug 20262026-055109Contract award notices1600000.00 EUR15100000 15200000 15880000
9 Jun 20262026-051057Contract award notices10064414.00 EUR15000000
30 Jan 20262026-039439Contract award noticesNot available15000000 15110000 15112000 15113000 15130000 15894300 15131000 15131400 15131500 15131600 15894000 15131700
20 Dec 20252025-036815Contract award notices50000.00 EUR15000000
12 Nov 20252025-033789Contract award noticesEstimated: 7286478.40 EUR15000000 15100000
26 Jun 20252025-026796Contract award notices6000000.00 EUR15100000
22 Jan 20252025-019439Contract award notices9739000.00 EUR15000000 15100000
22 Aug 20242024-013135Contract award notices6500000.00 EUR15000000 15894000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • HKFoods Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2005-03-31T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • LSO Osuuskunta · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2005-03-31T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources